Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

CARLOS MELO

CARLOS MELO
COUNTRY : PAN
RECORD : 22 (2 KO's) 21 3
KO's : 4.35 %
BORN : 09-21-1982
AGE : 39
ALIAS: Shangai
HEIGHT : 159cm

FIGHTS

KO
3rd
AZAEL VILLAR
FLYWEIGHT
2015-07-22 - Centro de Convenciones Atlapa Panama City
DRAW
6rd
AZAEL VILLAR
FLYWEIGHT
2015-04-22 - Centro de Convenciones Atlapa Panama City
DRAW
5rd
GILBERTO PEDROZA
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2013-10-10 - Hotel Veneto Panama City, Panama
KO
6rd
FELIX ALVARADO
FLYWEIGHT
2013-04-27 - San Pedro, Perez Zeledon, Costa Rica
UD
6rd
ALEXIS DIAZ
FLYWEIGHT
2013-04-05 - Club Nautico Caribe, Colon City, Panama
UD
10rd
CARLOS BUITRAGO
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
2011-12-09 - Casino Pharaohs, Managua, Nicaragua
TD
9rd
1:30
KATSUNARI TAKAYAMA
(INTERIM) WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
2006-11-07 - Japan
UD
12rd
JUAN LANDAETA
(VACANT) MINIMUM
2005-05-28 - Argentina

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
12Mar, 2011LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
12Feb, 2011LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Jan, 2011LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Dec, 2010LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Feb, 2010MINIMUM
15Jan, 2010MINIMUM
15Feb, 2009LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14May, 2008LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Apr, 2008LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
14Mar, 2008LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Jan, 2008LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
15Dec, 2007LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
13Mar, 2007MINIMUM
13Feb, 2007MINIMUM
12Jan, 2007MINIMUM
12Dec, 2006MINIMUM
11Nov, 2006MINIMUM
11Oct, 2006MINIMUM
6Sep, 2006MINIMUM
1Aug, 2006LAC OCMINIMUM
1Jul, 2006LAC OCMINIMUM
1Jun, 2006LACMINIMUM
1Apr, 2006LACMINIMUM
1Mar, 2006LACMINIMUM
1Feb, 2006LACMINIMUM
2Jan, 2006LACMINIMUM
2Dec, 2005LACMINIMUM
2Nov, 2005LACMINIMUM
2Oct, 2005LACMINIMUM
2Sep, 2005LACMINIMUM
9Jul, 2005CAC/CARMINIMUM
9Jun, 2005CAC/CARMINIMUM
9May, 2005CAC/CARMINIMUM
8Apr, 2005CAC/CARMINIMUM
5Mar, 2005CAC/CARMINIMUM
5Feb, 2005CAC/CARMINIMUM
8Jan, 2005CAC/CARMINIMUM
8Dec, 2004CAC/CARMINIMUM
8Nov, 2004CAC/CARMINIMUM
8Oct, 2004CAC/CARMINIMUM
11Sep, 2004CAC/CARMINIMUM
11Aug, 2004CAC/CARMINIMUM
12Jul, 2004CAC/CARMINIMUM
12Jun, 2004CAC/CARMINIMUM
14May, 2004CAC/CARMINIMUM