Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ANTONIO DE MARCO

ANTONIO DE MARCO
COUNTRY: MEX
RECORD: 31 (23 KO's) 3 1
KO's: 65.71%
BORN: 01-07-1986
AGE: 34
ALIAS: TONY DE MARCO
HEIGHT: 178cm
REACH: 180cm

FIGHTS

MD
10rd
GIOVANI SANTILLAN
WBA WELTERWEIGHT
2020-06-15 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
UD
10rd
JAMAL JAMES
WBA WELTERWEIGHT
2019-07-12 - Minnesota USA
UD
12rd
JESSIE VARGAS
WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-11-22 - Macao

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
8Jun, 2020SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
12Nov, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
12Oct, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
11Sep, 2014SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
4May, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
4Apr, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
4Mar, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
4Feb, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
6Jan, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
6Dec, 2008LIGHTWEIGHT