Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ANDRE WARD

ANDRE WARD
COUNTRY: USA
RECORD: 31 (15 KO's) 0 0
KO's: 48.39%
BORN: 02-23-1984
AGE: 36
ALIAS: SOG
HEIGHT: 183cm
REACH: 180cm


FIGHTS

TKO
8rd
2:29
SERGEY KOVALEV
(UNIFICATION) WBA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-06-17 - Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
UD
12rd
SERGEY KOVALEV
(UNIFICATION) WBA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2016-11-19 - Las Vegas
UD
12rd
EDWIN RODRIGUEZ
WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-11-16 - Ontario, California, USA
UD
12rd
ARTHUR ABRAHAM
WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2011-05-14 - Home Depot Center, Carson, California, United States
UD
12rd
SAKIO BIKA
WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-11-27 - Oracle Arena, Oakland, California, United States
UD
12rd
ALLAN GREEN
WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2010-06-19 - Oracle Arena, Oakland, California, United States

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Super Champion

DATE

DIVISION

Oct, 2009 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Nov, 2009 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Dec, 2009 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jan, 2010 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Feb, 2010 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Mar, 2010 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Apr, 2010 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
May, 2010 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jun, 2010 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jul, 2010 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Aug, 2010 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Sep, 2010 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Oct, 2010 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Nov, 2010 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Dec, 2010 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jan, 2011 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Feb, 2011 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Mar, 2011 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Apr, 2011 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
May, 2011 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jun, 2011 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jul, 2011 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Aug, 2011 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Sep, 2011 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Oct, 2011 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Nov, 2011 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Dec, 2011 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jan, 2012 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Feb, 2012 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Mar, 2012 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Apr, 2012 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
May, 2012 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jun, 2012 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jul, 2012 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Aug, 2012 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Sep, 2012 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Oct, 2012 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Nov, 2012 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Dec, 2012 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Feb, 2013 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Mar, 2013 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Apr, 2013 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
May, 2013 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jun, 2013 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jul, 2013 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Aug, 2013 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Sep, 2013 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Oct, 2013 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Nov, 2013 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Dec, 2013 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jan, 2014 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Feb, 2014 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Mar, 2014 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Mar, 2014 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
May, 2014 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jun, 2014 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jun, 2014 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jul, 2014 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Sep, 2014 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Oct, 2014 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Nov, 2014 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Dec, 2014 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jan, 2015 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Feb, 2015 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Mar, 2015 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Apr, 2015 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
May, 2015 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jun, 2015 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jul, 2015 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Aug, 2015 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Sep, 2015 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Oct, 2015 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Nov, 2015 SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT