Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ALI FUNEKA

ALI FUNEKA
COUNTRY : RSA
RECORD : 36 (29 KO's) 5 3
KO's : 65.91 %
BORN : 03-27-1978
AGE : 43
ALIAS: Rush Hour
HEIGHT : 185cm
REACH : 183cm

FIGHTS

UD
8rd
KAREN CHUKHADZHIAN
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-12-15 - Ice Palace Terminal Brovari
MD
10rd
SAMUEL VARGAS
NABA WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2017-08-19 - Ontario, Canada
MD
12rd
NATE CAMPBELL
WBA LIGHTWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
2009-02-14 - United States

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3Dec, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
3Nov, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
4Oct, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
4Sep, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
7Jun, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
10May, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
12Apr, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
12Mar, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
12Feb, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
12Jan, 2009LIGHTWEIGHT
12Dec, 2008LIGHTWEIGHT
12Nov, 2008LIGHTWEIGHT
10Oct, 2008LIGHTWEIGHT
6Jan, 2008LIGHTWEIGHT
4Dec, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT
4Nov, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT
4Oct, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT
5Sep, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT
5Aug, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT
5Jul, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT
5Jun, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT
4May, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT
4Apr, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT
4Mar, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT
3Feb, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT
3Jan, 2007LIGHTWEIGHT
3Dec, 2006LIGHTWEIGHT
3Nov, 2006LIGHTWEIGHT
3Oct, 2006LIGHTWEIGHT
4Sep, 2006LIGHTWEIGHT
6Aug, 2006LIGHTWEIGHT
6Jul, 2006LIGHTWEIGHT
7Jun, 2006LIGHTWEIGHT
8Apr, 2006LIGHTWEIGHT
9Mar, 2006SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Feb, 2006SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Jan, 2006SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Dec, 2005SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Nov, 2005SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Oct, 2005SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Sep, 2005SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
10Jul, 2005SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Jun, 2005SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
13May, 2005SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
13Apr, 2005SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
13Mar, 2005SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
15Feb, 2005SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
15Jan, 2005SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT