Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ALGENIS MENDEZ

ALGENIS MENDEZ
COUNTRY : DOM
RECORD : 25 (12 KO's) 6 3
KO's : 35.29 %
BORN : 07-02-1986
AGE : 35
ALIAS: LA TORMENTA
HEIGHT : 5′ 10″
REACH : 69″

FIGHTS

TD
8rd
BATYR AKHMEDOV
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
2021-06-25 - State Farm Arena, Atlanta, Georgia
UD
10rd
LUKE CAMPBELL
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-07-30 - First Direct Arena Leeds, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
TKO
5rd
ROBERT EASTER JR
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-03-31 - DC Armory Washington District of Columbia
UD
12rd
RANCES BARTHELEMY
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-07-09 - American Airlines Arena Miami Florida
NC
0rd
RANCES BARTHELEMY
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-01-02 - Target Center Minneapolis Minnesota

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
8Nov, 2017LIGHTWEIGHT
5Oct, 2017LIGHTWEIGHT
5Sep, 2017LIGHTWEIGHT
5Aug, 2017LIGHTWEIGHT
5Jul, 2017LIGHTWEIGHT
5Jun, 2017LIGHTWEIGHT
5May, 2017LIGHTWEIGHT
5Apr, 2017LIGHTWEIGHT
5Mar, 2017LIGHTWEIGHT
12Apr, 2012SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Mar, 2012SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Sep, 2010SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Aug, 2010SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Jul, 2010SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Jun, 2010SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6May, 2010SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Apr, 2010SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Mar, 2010SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
10Feb, 2010SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Jan, 2010SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Dec, 2009SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Nov, 2009SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Oct, 2009SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Sep, 2009SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
11Aug, 2009SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
11Jul, 2009SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
12Jun, 2009SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
13May, 2009SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
15Apr, 2009SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
15Mar, 2009SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
15Feb, 2009SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
15Jan, 2009SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
15Dec, 2008SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
15Nov, 2008SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14Oct, 2008SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT