Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ALEJANDRO BARRERA

ALEJANDRO BARRERA
COUNTRY :
RECORD : 27 (18 KO's) 2 0
KO's : 62.07 %
BORN : 09-04-1986
AGE : 35
ALIAS: El Elegido / Magno

FIGHTS

TKO
5rd
ISRAIL MADRIMOV
INTER-CONTINENTAL WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-11-04 - New York, New York
TKO
5rd
2:36
ISRAIL MADRIMOV
MIDDLEWEIGHT
2019-10-05 - Madison Square Garden, New York
UD
10rd
CARLOS ADAMES
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2018-05-12 - New York, USA
SD
10rd
EDDIE GOMEZ
WELTERWEIGHT
2017-07-29 - Casino Del Sol, Tucson
SD
10rd
JOSE DE JESUS MACIAS
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2015-10-10 - Arena Ciudad de Mexico, Mexico City
KO
2rd
RANCES BARTHELEMY
LIGHTWEIGHT
2011-11-04 - Pepsi Coliseum Quebec City Quebec

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
8Nov, 2004SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Oct, 2004SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Sep, 2004SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Aug, 2004SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jul, 2004SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jun, 2004SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7May, 2004SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Apr, 2004SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Mar, 2004SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Feb, 2004SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Jan, 2004SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Dec, 2003SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Oct, 2003SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Aug, 2003SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Jul, 2003SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Apr, 2003NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
15Jan, 2003NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
15Dec, 2002NABASUPER BANTAMWEIGHT