Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ADAM LOPEZ

ADAM LOPEZ
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 13 (6 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 46.15 %
BORN : 12-11-1990
AGE : 30
ALIAS: MANTEQUILLA
HEIGHT : 170cm
REACH : 170cm

FIGHTS

MD
10rd
  LUIS CORIA
(VACANT) FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2020-06-10 - Las Vegas Nevada USA
TKO
4rd
  RAEESE ALEEM
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2020-02-13 - Philadelphia Pennsylvania USA
TKO
9rd
  DANIEL ROMAN
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2017-01-20 - New Jersey, USA
KO
12rd
  CARLOS VALCARCEL
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-11-11 - 2300 arena, philadelphia, USA
DRAW
12rd
  ROMAN RUBEN REYNOSO
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-07-22 - foxwoods resort,conneticut, USA
UD
12rd
  MARIO MUNOZ
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2016-02-19 - boardwalk hall, atlantic city, new jersey, USA
TKO
12rd
  ERIC AIKEN
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-12-12 - at&t center,san antonio,texas,USA
UD
12rd
  MIGUEL TAMAYO
(VACANT) SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-05-22 - omega products international, corona, california, USA
MD
12rd
  ELIECER AQUINO
FEDELATIN SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-05-17 - sands bethlehem event center, pennsylvania,USA
TKO
12rd
  PHILIP ADYAKA
(VACANT) SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-04-17 - grand casino, minessota, USA
KO
12rd
  PABLO CRUZ
(VACANT) SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2015-03-13 - the space at westbury, westbury,new york, USA
TKO
12rd
  LEONARDO TORRES
(VACANT) SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-08-30 - missions ball park,san antonio,texas,Usa
TKO
12rd
  OMAR GONZALEZ
(INTERIM) SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-07-19 - rosewood park,austin,texas, USA
UD
12rd
  RAYMOND CHACON
(INTERIM) SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-05-17 - the backyard,austin,texas,USA
TKO
12rd
  RICHARD HERNANDEZ
(VACANT) SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2014-02-04 - texas, USA
UD
12rd
  MANUEL RUBALCAVA
(INTERIM) SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2013-05-11 - uni-trade stadium,texas,USA
KO
12rd
  ADAM OCHOA
(INTERIM) SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-08-21 - texas, USA
KO
12rd
  MARIO DELGADO
(INTERIM) SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-08-11 - texas, USA
UD
12rd
  RAUL CARRILLO
(INTERIM) SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-06-16 - texas, USA
UD
12rd
  RAMON BAYALA
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2012-03-31 - texas, USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
3Jan, 2017LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3Dec, 2016LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
3Dec, 2016LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Nov, 2016LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Sep, 2016LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Aug, 2016LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jul, 2016LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Jun, 2016LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6May, 2016LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Apr, 2016LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Mar, 2016LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Feb, 2016LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jan, 2016LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Dec, 2015LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Nov, 2015LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Oct, 2015LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Sep, 2015LACSUPER BANTAMWEIGHT