Powered by Pro Boxing Records (Fight Fax)

ABRAHAM NOVA

ABRAHAM NOVA
COUNTRY : USA
RECORD : 19 (14 KO's) 0 0
KO's : 73.68 %
BORN : 01-14-1994
AGE : 27
ALIAS: EL SUPER
HEIGHT : 5′ 9″
REACH : 72″

FIGHTS

UD
10rd
  AVERY SPARROW
LIGHTWEIGHT
2020-06-24 - Las Vegas Nevada
TKO
4rd
  PEDRO NAVARRETE
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2020-01-17 - Verona New York USA
KO
4rd
  SANDRO HERNANDEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2019-10-18 - Hainaut Belgium
KO
1rd
  LUIS RONALDO CASTILLO
NABA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
2019-08-22 - Massachusetts USA
TKO
2rd
  MARIO SAYAL
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2019-05-10 - Massachusetts, USA
UD
8rd
  BRIAN PELAEZ
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-12-14 - Spiroudome Arena Charleroi Hainaut
UD
10rd
  SULAIMAN SEGAWA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-11-17 - Royale Nightclub Boston Massachusetts
KO
7rd
  HASSAN NOURDINE
LIGHTWEIGHT
2018-05-18 - Spiroudome Arena Charleroi Hainaut
UD
6rd
  FATIOU FASSINOU
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-04-27 - Plainridge Park Casino Plainville Massachusetts
TKO
2rd
  TYROME JONES
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2018-02-23 - Mohegan Sun Casino Uncasville Connecticut
TKO
2rd
  MILAN SAVIC
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-12-15 - Spiroudome Arena Charleroi Hainaut
TKO
2rd
  DATO NANAVA
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-10-20 - Andenne Arena Andenne Namur
TKO
5rd
  MARTIN NICOLAS MATAMALA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-05-12 - Centro de Convenciones Punta del Este
KO
1rd
  SERGIO LUCAS
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2017-03-03 - Arena Jalisco Guadalajara Jalisco
TKO
1rd
  ANDRES ZAPATA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2017-01-23 - Hotel Jaragua Santo Domingo
TKO
2rd
  JOSHUA SANTOS
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-12-09 - Sands Bethlehem Event Center Bethlehem Pennsylvania
TKO
4rd
  WILLY FRANKLIN MORILLO
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-09-22 - Salon de Eventos P C Sambil Santo Domingo
MD
6rd
  WILFREDO GARRIGA
LIGHTWEIGHT
2016-08-20 - Ford Amphitheater Coney Island New York
TKO
1rd
  WEUSI JOHNSON
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
2016-04-28 - Trump Taj Mahal Atlantic City New Jersey

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING

POS DATE ORG DIVISION
4Jan, 2021NABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Dec, 2020NABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Nov, 2020NABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Oct, 2020NABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Sep, 2020NABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Aug, 2020NABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
5Jul, 2020NABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Jun, 2020NABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6May, 2020NABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Apr, 2020NABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Mar, 2020NABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Mar, 2020NABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Jan, 2020NABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Dec, 2019NABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Nov, 2019NABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Oct, 2019NABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8Sep, 2019NABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Sep, 2019NABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
6Jul, 2019NABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Jun, 2019NABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
8May, 2019NABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
10Apr, 2019NABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
10Mar, 2019NABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
11Feb, 2019NABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
13Jan, 2019NABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
14Dec, 2018NABASUPER FEATHERWEIGHT