Don't Miss

 



2015-08-01UD 10rd

EDITH SOLEDAD MATTHYSSE vs JELENA MRDJENOVICH

Buenos Aires, Argentina

WBA FEMALE FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: JOSE EMILIO GRAGLIA
Referee: HECTOR AFU
Judge: STANLEY CHRISTODOLOU (97-93)
judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (98-92)
judge: SAMUEL CONDE (96-94)
View Scores Analysis
2015-06-29TKO 4rd 1:35 min

MAYERLIN RIVAS vs SAYDA MOSQUERA

Polideportivo José María Vargas, La Guaira, Venezuela

WBA FEMALE BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: JOSE EMILIO GRAGLIA
Referee: MANUEL RODRIGUEZ
Judge: GUSTAVO JARQUIN (38-37)
judge: DANILO DONGO (28.5-29.5)
judge: URIEL AGUILERA (29-28)
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2014-12-19TKO 5rd 1:40 min

JUAN CARLOS REVECO vs SIRICHAI THAIYEN

Argentina

WBA WORLD FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: JOSE EMILIO GRAGLIA
Referee: ROBERTO RAMIREZ SR
Judge: URIEL AGUILERA
judge: REINA URBAEZ
judge: DANILO DONGO
Reveco down in the 2nd round. Vor Saengthep down in the 5th, before ref stopped it seconds later
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2014-06-28UD 10rd

DAHIANA SANTANA vs FRANCIA ELENA BRAVO

Sheraton Hotel, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

(INTERIM) WBA FEMALE FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: JOSE EMILIO GRAGLIA
Referee: MELVA SANTOS
Judge: IDALIA PARRA (100-92)
judge: GLORIA MARTINEZ RIZZO (100-90)
judge: OCTAVIO RODRIGUEZ (100-90)
View Scores Analysis
2014-06-06UD 11rd

JUAN CARLOS REVECO vs FELIX ALVARADO

ARGENTINA

WBA WORLD FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: JOSE EMILIO GRAGLIA
Referee: JULIO CESAR ALVARADO
Judge: JESUS COVA (117-109)
judge: GLORIA MARTINEZ RIZZO (115-114)
judge: SERGIO CAIZ (115-111)
View Scores Analysis
2013-08-10UD 12rd

ANSELMO MORENO vs WILLIAM URINA

Megapolis Convention Center, Panama City, Panama

WBA SUPER WORLD BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: JOSE EMILIO GRAGLIA
Referee: STANLEY CHRISTODOLOU
Judge: LUIS PABON (118-110)
judge: ROBERTO RAMIREZ SR (116-112)
judge: JOSE ROBERTO TORRES (118-110)
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2013-03-16UD 12rd

ALBERTO ROSSEL vs WALTER TELLO

Coliseo Miguel Grau, Callao, Peru

(INTERIM) WBA WORLD LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: JOSE EMILIO GRAGLIA
Referee: ROMINA ARROYO
Judge: ROBERTO RAMIREZ SR (117-111)
judge: GUSTAVO JARQUIN (118-114.5)
judge: RAFAEL CARABANO (118-113.5)
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2012-11-10UD 12rd

JUAN CARLOS REVECO vs JULIAN RIVERA

Polideportivo Municipal, Malargüe, Mendoza, Argentina

(INTERIM) WBA WORLD FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: JOSE EMILIO GRAGLIA
Referee: URIEL AGUILERA
Judge: JESUS COVA (120-107)
judge: REINA URBAEZ (120-108.5)
judge: CARLOS SUCRE (120-107)
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2012-11-03MD 12rd

ROBERTO VASQUEZ vs JOHN MARK APOLINARIO

Club La Unión, Colon, Entre Rios, Argentina

(INTERIM) WBA WORLD BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: JOSE EMILIO GRAGLIA
Referee: ROBERTO RAMIREZ JR
Judge: JESUS COVA (114-114)
judge: URIEL AGUILERA (115-113)
judge: GUSTAVO ESTRELLA (114-114)
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2012-09-22TKO 2rd 1:59 min

DIEGO CHAVES vs JOSE MIRANDA

Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina

(INTERIM) WBA WORLD WELTERWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: JOSE EMILIO GRAGLIA
Referee: ROBERTO RAMIREZ SR
Judge: JESUS COVA (10-9)
judge: GUSTAVO JARQUIN (10-9)
judge: URIEL AGUILERA (10-9)
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2012-08-18UD 12rd

ALBERTO ROSSEL vs KARLUIS DIAZ

Coliseo Miguel Grau, Callao, Perú

(INTERIM) WBA WORLD LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: JOSE EMILIO GRAGLIA
Referee: ENRIQUE PORTOCARRERO
Judge: OCTAVIO RODRIGUEZ (117.5-111.5)
judge: REINA URBAEZ (117.5-112.5)
judge: HECTOR GABRIEL TAVELLA (117-111.5)
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2012-05-11UD 12rd

JUAN CARLOS REVECO vs KARIM GUERFI

Super Domo Orfeo, Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina

(INTERIM) WBA WORLD FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: JOSE EMILIO GRAGLIA
Referee: GUSTAVO PADILLA
Judge: URIEL AGUILERA (115-112)
judge: ALEXS MARIN (116-112)
judge: RICARDO DUNCAN (116-112)
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2011-06-17TKO 9rd

ANSELMO MORENO vs LORENZO PARRA

Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City, Panama

WBA SUPER WORLD BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: JOSE EMILIO GRAGLIA
Referee: RAUL CAIZ SR
Judge: NELSON VAZQUEZ (80-72)
judge: TOM MILLER (80-72)
judge: GLENN FELDMAN (78-74)
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2011-05-14TKO 12rd

HUGO RUIZ vs FRANCISCO ARCE

Estadio Centenario, Los Mochis, Sinaloa, México

(INTERIM) WBA WORLD BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: JOSE EMILIO GRAGLIA
Referee: ROBERT HOYLE
Judge: JESUS COVA (114-109)
judge: PASQUALE PROCOPIO (112-111)
judge: DAVID SINGH (114-109)
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2011-02-12TKO 6rd 2:19 min

SAMMY GUTI vs RENAN TRONGCO

Polideportivo Municipal, Monte Hermoso, Buenos Aires, Argentina

(INTERIM) WBA WORLD MINIMUM TITLE

Supervisor: JOSE EMILIO GRAGLIA
Referee: GUILLERMO PEREZ PINEDA
Judge: CESAR RAMOS (46-48)
judge: ANIBAL ANDRADE (47-47)
judge: GUSTAVO ESTRELLA (47-47)
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2010-08-14SD 12rd

ANSELMO MORENO vs NEHOMAR CERMEÑO

Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City, Panama

WBA WORLD BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: JOSE EMILIO GRAGLIA
Referee: HUBERT EARLE
Judge: RUSSELL MORA (117-112)
judge: JOHN POTURAJ (113-115)
judge: TOM MILLER (115-113)
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2010-07-17TKO 5rd 2:28 min

JUAN CARLOS REVECO vs ARMANDO TORRES

Polideportivo Vicente Polimeni, Las Heras, Mendoza, Argentina

(INTERIM) WBA WORLD LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: JOSE EMILIO GRAGLIA
Referee: JORGE DIONISIO MILICAY
Judge: URIEL AGUILERA (40-35)
judge: HUGO DE LEON (40-35)
judge: DAVID SINGH (40-35)
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2009-12-18KO 3rd 2:56 min

JUAN CARLOS REVECO vs RONALD BARRERA

Mendoza, Argentina

(INTERIM) WBA WORLD LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: JOSE EMILIO GRAGLIA
Referee: GUSTAVO PADILLA
Judge: OCTAVIO RODRIGUEZ (20-18)
judge: RUBEN GARCIA (20-18)
judge: ALEJANDRO ROCHIN (20-18)
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2008-09-18TKO 1rd

CELESTINO CABALLERO vs ELVIS MEJIA

Panama

WBA WORLD SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: JOSE EMILIO GRAGLIA
Referee: LUIS PABON
Judge: LEVI MARTINEZ
judge: PETER PODGORSKI
judge: FRANCISCO MARTINEZ
Caballero by a TKO at 2:15 of the 1st round.
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2007-12-01KO 8rd 0:53 min

CELESTINO CABALLERO vs MAURICIO PASTRANA

Panama

WBA WORLD SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: JOSE EMILIO GRAGLIA
Referee: ROBERTO RAMIREZ SR
Judge: ENRIQUE PORTOCARRERO
judge: CESAR RAMOS
judge: JESUS COVA
View Scores Analysis
2006-05-20UD 12rd

ROBERTO VASQUEZ vs NOEL ARAMBULET

Panama

WBA WORLD LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: JOSE EMILIO GRAGLIA
Referee: STEVE SMOGER
Judge: NELSON VAZQUEZ (120-107)
judge: URIEL AGUILERA (117-110)
judge: ENRIQUE PORTOCARRERO (119-108)
View Scores Analysis
2005-12-05TKO 3rd

MYRIAM LAMARE vs JANE COUCH

France

WBA/IBF FEMALE WELTERWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: JOSE EMILIO GRAGLIA
Referee: MARK NELSON
Judge: PHILIPPE VERBEKE
judge: LEVI MARTINEZ
judge: GUILLERMO PEREZ PINEDA
View Scores Analysis
2005-06-25TKO 8rd

MAHYAR MONSHIPOUR vs JULIO ZARATE

France

WBA WORLD SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: JOSE EMILIO GRAGLIA
Referee: GUILLERMO PEREZ PINEDA
Judge: GLENN FELDMAN (75-74)
judge: NELSON VAZQUEZ (75-74)
judge: FRANCO PRIAMI (76-73)
-1 to Zarate in the 7th & 8th rounds for accidental head butts
View Scores Analysis
Menu