WBA Fights Master Scores

 

SEARCH RESULTS FOR SUPERVISOR : GEORGE MARTINEZ

WBA WELTERWEIGHT TITLE

Las Vegas, USA

judge: DAVE MORETTI (117-111)

judge: GLENN FELDMAN (116-111)

judge: TIM CHEATHAM (116-111)

(INTERIM) WBA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE

Las Vegas, USA

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: TONY WEEKS

judge: ERIK CHEEK (117-110)

judge: MAX DE LUCA (116-111)

judge: DON TRELLA (119-108)

(UNIFICATION) WBA LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

New York, USA

promoter: TOP RANK INC.

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: HARVEY DOCK

judge: JOSEPH PASQUALE (117-109)

judge: TOM SCHRECK (119-107)

judge: STEVE WEISFELD (117-109)

WBA BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Arena, Yokohama

WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

Arena, Yokohama

judge: LUIGI BOSCARELLI (115-113)

judge: PAWEL KARDYNI (115-113)

judge: GUSTAVO JARQUIN (115-113)

WBA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE

Atlantic City, New Jersey

promoter: MAIN EVENTS

judge: HENRY GRANT (120-108)

judge: RON MCNAIR (120-108)

judge: GEORGE HILL (116-112)

WBA MINIMUM TITLE

Qingdao, China

judge: FRANCISCO MARTINEZ (118-110)

judge: SYLVESTER ABAINZA (118-110)

judge: TAKEO HARADA (116-112)

(VACANT) WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

Detroit, Michigan, USA

judge: MICHAEL ANCONA (98-91)

judge: PASQUALE PROCOPIO (97-92)

judge: JEREMY HAYES (97-92)

WBA FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Kiev, Ukraine

judge: ANDRIY BALIASOV (70-61)

judge: JESUS MORATA GARCIA (70-61)

judge: JEAN LOUIS LEGLAND (70-61)

WBA LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

New York

judge: JULIE LEDERMAN (85-85)

judge: ROBIN TAYLOR (86-84)

judge: STEVE WEISFELD (84-86)

WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Brooklyn, New York

judge: GLENN FELDMAN (17-20)

judge: WALESKA ROLDAN (17-20)

judge: DON TRELLA (17-20)

WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

Kanagawa, Japan

promoter: TEIKEN BOXING

judge: ALFREDO POLANCO (69-64)

judge: CARLOS SUCRE (68-65)

judge: ROBERT HOYLE (70-63)

(INTERIM) WBA BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Hollywood, Florida

judge: ROCKY YOUNG (118-109)

judge: CARLOS SUCRE (117-110)

judge: GLORIA MARTINEZ (117-110)

WBA LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

Inglewood, California

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: JACK REISS

judge: ESTHER LOPEZ (118-110)

judge: MAX DE LUCA (118-110)

judge: EDDIE HERNANDEZ (117-111)

WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

Japan

promoter: TEIKEN BOXING

WBA FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Osaka, Japan

WBA / IBF / WBC MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

New York, USA

promoter: K2 PROMOTIONS

judge: MAX DE LUCA (114-113)

judge: DON TRELLA (115-112)

judge: STEVE WEISFELD (115-112)

WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT TITLE

Montreal, Quebec

WBA ELIMINATORY SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT FIGHT

New Jersey, USA

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: HARVEY DOCK

(VACANT) WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE

England

judge: TERRY O'CONNOR (108-120)

judge: CARLOS SUCRE (108-119)

judge: DAVID SINGH (110-117)

(UNIFICATION) WBA / IBF / WBO LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE

Las Vegas

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: ROBERT BYRD

judge: JOHN MACKIE (113-114)

judge: BURT A. CLEMENTS (113-114)

judge: GLENN TROWBRIDGE (113-114)

WBA LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

Manchester Arena (formerly M.E.N Arena), Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom

judge: JOHN KEANE (114-115)

judge: GUILLERMO PEREZ PINEDA (111-117)

judge: FERNANDO BARBOSA (113-115)

WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

Max Schmeling Halle, Prenzlauer Berg, Berlin, Germany

(VACANT) WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

United Kingdom

WBA / IBF / WBO LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE

Canada

promoter: MAIN EVENTS

(INTERIM) WBA BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Centro de Convenciones El Cifco, San Salvador, El Salvador

WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Ota-City General Gymnasium, Tokyo

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: CARLA CAIZ (20-18)

judge: MICHAEL LEE (20-18)

judge: DEREK MILHAM (20-18)

WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Ota-City General Gymnasium, Tokyo

judge: LUIS PABON (85-86)

judge: CARLA CAIZ (87-84)

judge: GLORIA MARTINEZ (84-87)

WBA LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

England

judge: JULIE LEDERMAN (38-38)

judge: CARLOS SUCRE (38-38)

judge: PHILIPPE VERBEKE (37-39)

(VACANT) WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

USA

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: HARVEY DOCK

judge: GARY MERRITT (102-107)

judge: LARRY HAZARD JR (99-110)

judge: GEORGE HILL (100-109)

WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, USA

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: GARY ROSATO

judge: DON ACKERMAN (10-9)

judge: MAX DE LUCA (10-9)

judge: JOE PASQUALE (9-10)

WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

Germany

judge: ROBERT HOYLE (110-118)

judge: VICTOR SIMMONS (116-112)

(INTERIM) WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT TITLE

Germany

judge: RAFAEL RAMOS (112-115)

judge: VICTOR SIMMONS (111-116)

(VACANT) WBA MINIMUM TITLE

Palenque de la Feria Mesoamericana, Tapachula, Chiapas, Mexico

(INTERIM) WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

United States

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: PAT RUSSEL

judge: RAUL CAIZ JR (111-117)

judge: TONY CREBS (113-115)

judge: MAX DE LUCA (115-113)

(INTERIM) WBA CRUISERWEIGHT TITLE

CANADA

judge: JOHN POTURAJ (106-102)

judge: SERGIO CAIZ (106-102)

judge: CARLOS SUCRE (108-100)

(INTERIM) WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Coliseo Universidad del Norte, Barranquilla, Colombia

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: DAVID SINGH (98-92)

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (98-92)

judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (99.5-72.5)

WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

United States

judge: ROBERT POPE (97-92)

judge: GARY MERRITT (98-91)

judge: NATHAN PALMER (97-92)

WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

MACAO

promoter: TOP RANK INC.

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: MARK NELSON

WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

United Kingdom

judge: OLIVER BRIEN (10-8)

judge: TERRY O'CONNOR (10-8)

WBA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE

Germany

judge: JEAN LOUIS LEGLAND (112-115)

judge: CARLOS COLON (110-117)

(INTERIM) WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

WEST VIRGINIA, USA

judge: GLENN FELDMAN (114-114)

judge: JAMES TIU (115-113)

judge: REX AGIN (117-111)

(NO TITLE) FEATHERWEIGHT FIGHT

Megapolis Convention Center, Panama City, Panama

judge: JOSE ROBERTO TORRES (99-91)

judge: DAVID SINGH (99-91)

judge: IGNACIO ROBLES (97-93)

WBA CRUISERWEIGHT TITLE

Crocus City Hall, Myakinino, Russia

judge: GIUSEPPE QUARTARONE (94-96)

judge: OLIVER BRIEN (93-97)

judge: LESZEK JANKOWIAK (94-96)

WBA HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE

Crocus City Hall, Moscow, Russia

judge: STANLEY CHRISTODOLOU (20-17)

judge: OLIVER BRIEN (20-17)

judge: GIUSEPPE QUARTARONE (20-17)

WBA MINIMUM TITLE

Bodymaker Colosseum Osaka, Osaka, Japan

judge: DANILO DONGO (38-38)

judge: JASON GARCIA (38-38)

judge: DENNIS NELSON (38-38)

WBA FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Bodymaker Colosseum Osaka, Osaka, Japan

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: MARK NELSON

WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Ota-City General Gymnasium, Tokyo, Japan

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: LUIS PABON

WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Kingston, Jamaica - National Indoor Arena

judge: RICARDO DUNCAN (98-91)

judge: URIEL AGUILERA (98-91)

judge: IGNACIO ROBLES (97-92)

(INTERIM) WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

Manchester Arena (formerly M.E.N Arena), Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom

judge: JOHN POTURAJ (50-44)

judge: TED GIMZA (50-44)

judge: JEAN LOUIS LEGLAND (50-44)

WBA / IBO MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona, New York, USA

judge: TOM SCHRECK (40-34)

judge: DON ACKERMAN (40-34)

judge: WYNN KINTZ (40-34)

(INTERIM) WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

Oasis Hotel Complex, Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: HUBERT EARLE (65-68)

judge: CESAR RAMOS (65-68)

(VACANT) WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

Donbass Arena, Donetsk, Ukraine

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: DAVE PARRIS

judge: PASQUALE PROCOPIO (113-115)

judge: STEFANO CAROZZA (114-115)

judge: JEAN LOUIS LEGLAND (116-113)

(UNIFICATION) WBA / IBF WELTERWEIGHT TITLE

Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

WBA FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City, Panama

WBA FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Discoteca El Alebrije, Acapulco, Guerrero, Mexico

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: LUIS PABON

WBA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE

Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: JAY NADY

judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (117-111)

judge: JERRY ROTH (113-115)

judge: PATRICIA MORSE JARMAN (111-117)

(INTERIM) WBA FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City, Panama

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: STANLEY CHRISTODOLOU (108-101)

judge: NELSON VAZQUEZ (108-101)

judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (109-100)

(INTERIM) WBA FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Nevada, United States

judge: RICHARD HOUCK (89-81)

judge: DUANE FORD (90-81)

WBA WELTERWEIGHT TITLE

Staples Center, Los Angeles, California, United States

judge: JAMES JEN KIN (80-71)

judge: MAX DE LUCA (79-72)

judge: NELSON VAZQUEZ (78-73)

WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Venezuela

promoter: BOX TRAC

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: STANLEY CHRISTODOLOU (108-102)

judge: NELSON VAZQUEZ (105-104)

judge: FRANCISCO MARTINEZ (105-105)

WBA / WBC SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Mexico

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: JON SCHORLE

judge: MARTY SAMMON (115-112)

judge: BURT A. CLEMENTS (116-111)

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (113-115)

WBA FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Japan

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: MARK NELSON

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (113-113)

judge: MIKAEL HOOK (114-112)

judge: FRANCISCO MARTINEZ (112-115)

WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

United States

judge: RUBEN GARCIA (116-110)

judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (115-112)

judge: RAFAEL RAMOS (116-111)

WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

England

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: DAVE PARRIS

judge: PAUL THOMAS (115-113)

judge: MICKEY VANN (112-117)

judge: TERRY O'CONNOR (114-114)

WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Japan

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: STANLEY CHRISTODOLOU (116-111)

judge: TERRY O'CONNOR (115-113)

judge: RAUL CAIZ JR (119-108)

WBA / WBC SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

Denmark

promoter: TEAM PALLE

judge: RICHARD JAMES DAVIES (20-18)

judge: TOM KACZMAREK (20-18)

judge: GUY JUTRAS (20-18)

WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE

United States

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: JOE CORTEZ

judge: CHUCK GIAMPA (78-74)

judge: PAUL SMITH (79-73)

judge: GLENN TROWBRIDGE (79-73)

(VACANT) (NO TITLE) SUPER WELTERWEIGHT FIGHT

Canada

judge: CESAR RAMOS (119-109)

judge: RUBEN GARCIA (119-109)

judge: RICHARD DECARUFEL (119-109)

WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE

United States

promoter: TOP RANK INC.

judge: GLENN FELDMAN (115-112)

judge: DALBY SHIRLEY (112-115)

judge: RICHARD HOUCK (116-111)

(VACANT) (NO TITLE) LIGHTWEIGHT FIGHT

United States

promoter: GUILTY BOXING

judge: ANNIE ROWE MORGAN (104-102)

judge: DAN CONDROSKI (103-103)

judge: IRWIN DEUTSCH (103-101)

WBA / WBC / WBO / IBF MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

United States

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: JAY NADY

judge: DUANE FORD (113-115)

judge: JERRY ROTH (116-112)

judge: PAUL SMITH (113-115)

WBA / IBF / WBC WELTERWEIGHT TITLE

United States

judge: TOM KACZMAREK (75-77)

judge: GARY MERRITT (73-79)

judge: JOE PASQUALE (74-78)

WBA LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

United States

promoter: MAIN EVENTS

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: EARL MORTON

judge: RAY HAWKINS (80-70)

judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (80-71)

judge: GALE E VAN HOY (78-71)

(VACANT) WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE

United States

judge: GLENN FELDMAN (116-112)

judge: RICHARD FLAHERTY (115-113)

judge: TOM SCHRECK (113-115)

(INTERIM) WBA BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Japan

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: MOO HONG MOON (115-116)

judge: PINIT PRAYADSAB (117-111)

judge: URIEL AGUILERA (116-112)

WBA / WBO SUPER WELTERWEIGHT TITLE

United States

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: JOE CORTEZ

judge: DUANE FORD (115-113)

judge: HUBERT EARLE (114-114)

judge: TOM KACZMAREK (115-113)