Don't Miss

 



2015-12-31TKO 3rd 1:47 min

TAKASHI UCHIYAMA vs OLIVER FLORES

Ota-City General Gymnasium, Tokyo

WBA SUPER WORLD SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ
Referee: LUIS PABON
Judge: CARLA CAIZ (20-18)
judge: MICHAEL LEE (20-18)
judge: DEREK MILHAM (20-18)
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2015-04-24TKO 1rd

RANDY PETALCORIN vs MA YI MING

Capital Gym, Beijing, China

(INTERIM) WBA WORLD LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: YANGSUP SHIM
Referee: RAUL CAIZ JR
Judge: CHALERM PRAYADSAB
judge: MICHAEL LEE
judge: CARLA CAIZ
Yi Ming down three times. WBA enforces the Three-Knockdown Rule
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2014-12-31UD 12rd

ALBERTO ROSSEL vs RYOICHI TAGUCHI

Japan

WBA WORLD LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: GILBERTO JESUS MENDOZA
Referee: SILVESTER ABAINZA
Judge: JOSE ROBERTO TORRES (110-116)
judge: JESUS COVA (109-117)
judge: MICHAEL LEE (111-116)
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2014-12-31D 12rd

KOHEI KONO vs NORBERTO JIMENEZ

Tokyo, Japan

WBA WORLD SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: GILBERTO JESUS MENDOZA
Referee: RAFAEL RAMOS
Judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (112-115)
judge: MICHAEL LEE (114-114)
judge: SILVESTER ABAINZA (116-111)
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2013-11-29TKO 11rd 0:52 min

KOKI ETO vs SIRICHAI THAIYEN

BANGKOK,THAILAND

(INTERIM) WBA WORLD FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: YANGSUP SHIM
Referee: RUSSELL MORA
Judge: FRANCISCO MARTINEZ (103-105)
judge: MICHAEL LEE (101-108)
judge: IGNACIO ROBLES (101-107)
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2013-04-07SD 12rd

KOKI KAMEDA vs BOONSOM LAMSIRI

Bodymaker Colosseum, Osaka, Osaka, Japan

WBA WORLD BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: ROBERT MACK
Referee: RAUL CAIZ SR
Judge: RUBEN GARCIA (115-113)
judge: MICHAEL LEE (115-114)
judge: DEREK MILHAM (113-116)
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2012-12-04SD 12rd

KOKI KAMEDA vs HUGO RUIZ

Bodymaker Colosseum, Osaka, Osaka, Japan

WBA WORLD BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: ALAN KIM
Referee: GUSTAVO PADILLA
Judge: STANLEY CHRISTODOLOU (113-117)
judge: MICHAEL LEE (116-113)
judge: LAHCEN OUMGAR (115-113)
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2012-07-16TDRAW 3rd

TAKASHI UCHIYAMA vs MICHAEL FARENAS

Saitama, Japan

WBA WORLD SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: ALAN KIM
Referee: RAUL CAIZ JR
Judge: WAN-SOO YUH (20-18)
judge: PINIT PRAYADSAB (19-19)
judge: MICHAEL LEE (20-18)
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2012-04-04UD 12rd

KOKI KAMEDA vs NOULDY MANAKANE

Arena, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan

WBA WORLD BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: ALAN KIM
Referee: RAUL CAIZ JR
Judge: FERLIN MARSH
judge: MICHAEL LEE
judge: SILVESTER ABAINZA
View Scores Analysis
2010-11-05SD 12rd

KWANTHAI SITHMORSENG vs PIGMY KOKIETGYM

Phranakhon Rajabhat University, Bangkok, Thailand

(VACANT) WBA WORLD MINIMUM TITLE

Supervisor: ALAN KIM
Referee: PINIT PRAYADSAB
Judge: MICHAEL LEE (115-114)
judge: CHALERM PRAYADSAB (116-112)
judge: TAKEO HARADA (114-115)
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2010-11-05SD 12rd

PIGMY KOKIETGYM vs KWANTHAI CHOR NOR PATTALUNG

Phranakhon Rajabhat University, Bangkok, Thailand

(VACANT) WBA WORLD MINIMUM TITLE

Supervisor: ALAN KIM
Referee: PINIT PRAYADSAB
Judge: CHALERM PRAYADSAB (112-116)
judge: TAKEO HARADA (115-114)
judge: MICHAEL LEE (114-115)
View Scores Analysis
2008-05-28UD 12rd

ANTHONY MUNDINE vs SAM SOLIMAN

Mlbourne, Australia.

WBA WORLD SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: ALAN KIM
Referee: DEREK MILHAM
Judge: PINIT PRAYADSAB (116-112)
judge: MICHAEL LEE (117-112)
judge: SYLVESTER ABAINZA (116-112)
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2008-03-29UD 12rd

TAKEFUMI SAKATA vs SHINGO YAMAGUCHI

Japan

WBA WORLD FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: TSUYOSHI YASUKOCHI
Referee: TAKESHI SHIMAKAWA
Judge: MICHAEL LEE (116-112)
judge: KAZUNOBU ASAO (116-112)
judge: TAKEO HARADA (115-113)
View Scores Analysis
2008-01-10UD 12rd

WLADIMIR SIDORENKO vs NOBUTO IKEHARA

Japan

WBA WORLD BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: ALAN KIM
Referee: RAFAEL RAMOS
Judge: SERGIO CAIZ (118-110)
judge: ERKKI MERONEN (116-112)
judge: MICHAEL LEE (119-110)
View Scores Analysis
2007-04-07SD 12rd

YUTAKA NIIDA vs KATSUNARI TAKAYAMA

Japan

WBA WORLD SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: ALAN KIM
Referee: TAKESHI SHIMAKAWA
Judge: MEDARDO VILLALOBOS (115-113)
judge: RUSSELL MORA (114-113)
judge: MICHAEL LEE (114-115)
View Scores Analysis
2005-08-07TKO 9rd

CHRIS JOHN vs TOMMY BROWNE

Australia

WBA WORLD FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: ALAN KIM
Referee: STANLEY CHRISTODOLOU
Judge: CHALERM PRAYADSAB (88-83)
judge: MICHAEL LEE (89-82)
judge: KAZUNOBU ASAO (89-82)
View Scores Analysis
2004-11-08TKO 6rd

MAHYAR MONSHIPOUR vs YODDAMRONG SITHYODTHONG

France

WBA WORLD SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: RENZO BAGNARIOL
Referee: GUILLERMO PEREZ PINEDA
Judge: MICHAEL LEE (50-47)
judge: HENK MEIJERS (50-47)
judge: MARCIAL VARGAS (50-47)
View Scores Analysis
2004-07-03UD 12rd

YUTAKA NIIDA vs NOEL ARAMBULET

Japan

WBA WORLD MINIMUM TITLE

Supervisor: SHIGERU KOJIMA
Referee: MARK NELSON
Judge: JEAN LOUIS LEGLAND (117-112)
judge: MICHAEL LEE (116-113)
judge: GUY JUTRAS (117-111)
Arambulet did not make weight and was stripped of title
View Scores Analysis
2004-06-04UD 12rd

CHRIS JOHN vs OSAMU SATO

Japan

WBA WORLD FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: AURELIO FIENGO
Referee: LUIS PABON
Judge: ERKKI MERONEN (120-109)
judge: MICHAEL LEE (116-113)
judge: PHILIPPE VERBEKE (117-111)
View Scores Analysis
Menu