WBA Fights Master Scores

 

SEARCH RESULTS FOR REFEREE : MARK NELSON

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Verona, New York, USA

referee: MARK NELSON

(VACANT) WBA FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Oshkosh, Wisconsin

referee: MARK NELSON

(NO TITLE) WELTERWEIGHT FIGHT

Minnesota, USA

referee: MARK NELSON

judge: PATRICK MORLEY (96-94)

judge: JOHN MARIANO (96-94)

judge: MIKE FITZGERALD (95-95)

WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

Hamburg, Germany

supervisor: CARLOS CHAVEZ

referee: MARK NELSON

WBA WELTERWEIGHT TITLE

Ontario, Canada

referee: MARK NELSON

judge: ALAN DAVIS (93-94)

judge: HARRY DAVIS (97-90)

judge: JEREMY HAYES (95-92)

WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

California, USA

supervisor: MATTHEW PAULUS

referee: MARK NELSON

WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Tokyo

supervisor: RENZO BAGNARIOL

referee: MARK NELSON

judge: DEREK MILHAM (113-114)

judge: PHILIPPE VERBEKE (117-110)

judge: CESAR RAMOS (115-112)

WBA MINIMUM TITLE

Thailandia

supervisor: YANGSUP SHIM

referee: MARK NELSON

judge: IGNACIO ROBLES (113-115)

judge: TAKEO HARADA (113-115)

judge: JEAN ROBERT LAINE (113-115)

WBA FLYWEIGHT TITLE

EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka, Osaka

supervisor: RENZO BAGNARIOL

referee: MARK NELSON

FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Cotai Arena, Venetian Resort, Macao, Macao S.A.R., China

supervisor: DARYL PEOPLES

referee: MARK NELSON

(INTERIM) WBA FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Washington

supervisor: ROBERT MACK

referee: MARK NELSON

judge: DENNIS NELSON (40-34)

judge: RAUL CAIZ SR (40-34)

judge: SERGIO CAIZ (40-34)

WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

MACAO

promoter: TOP RANK INC.

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: MARK NELSON

(INTERIM) WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

RUSSIA

judge: GLENN FELDMAN (115-113)

judge: CARLOS SUCRE (116-112)

judge: IGNACIO ROBLES (117-111)

WBA FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Bodymaker Colosseum Osaka, Osaka, Japan

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: MARK NELSON

WBA FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Marina Bay Sands Hotel, Singapore, Singapore

promoter: TONY TOLJ

supervisor: YANGSUP SHIM

referee: MARK NELSON

judge: FRANCISCO MARTINEZ (119-109)

judge: TAKESHI SHIMAKAWA (117-111)

judge: STANLEY CHRISTODOLOU (119-109)

(INTERIM) WBA MINIMUM TITLE

Convention Center, Acapulco, Guerrero, Mexico

judge: DAVID SINGH (75-76)

judge: IGNACIO ROBLES (78-73)

judge: RUBEN GARCIA (74-77)

WBA BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka, Osaka, Japan

WBA FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Polideportivo La Colonia, Junin, Mendoza, Argentina

judge: RICARDO DUNCAN (118-110)

judge: JOHN POTURAJ (118-109)

judge: CESAR RAMOS (117-111)

(INTERIM) WBA BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Arena Neza, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, México, Mexico

supervisor: GUY JUTRAS

referee: MARK NELSON

judge: PASQUALE PROCOPIO (86-84)

judge: RUSSELL MORA (87-84)

judge: CARLOS SUCRE (86-86)

WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Centro de Convenciones, Tlalnepantla, México, Mexico

supervisor: FRANCISCO PINA

referee: MARK NELSON

judge: RICARDO DUNCAN (60-54)

judge: CARLA CAIZ (59-55)

judge: OCTAVIO RODRIGUEZ (59-55)

(INTERIM) WBA BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Monterrey, Mexico

supervisor: MIGUEL PRADO

referee: MARK NELSON

judge: TED GIMZA (117-111)

judge: ENRIQUE PORTOCARRERO (116-112)

judge: HERNANDO STEIDEL (116-112)

WBA MINIMUM TITLE

Tokio, Japan.

supervisor: RENZO BAGNARIOL

referee: MARK NELSON

judge: JOHN POTURAJ (27-30)

judge: SERGIO CAIZ (27-30)

judge: PINIT PRAYADSAB (27-30)

WBA FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Japan

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: MARK NELSON

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (113-113)

judge: MIKAEL HOOK (114-112)

judge: FRANCISCO MARTINEZ (112-115)

WBA BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Germany

judge: LYNNE CARTER (114-114)

judge: TED GIMZA (114-114)

judge: GLENN FELDMAN (117-111)

WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Japan

supervisor: ALAN KIM

referee: MARK NELSON

WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

Germany

judge: RAUL CAIZ JR (87-83)

judge: HENK MEIJERS (87-83)

judge: CESAR RAMOS (88-82)

WBA FLYWEIGHT TITLE

France

supervisor: ALAN KIM

referee: MARK NELSON

judge: PHILIPPE VERBEKE (118-109)

judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (120-107)

judge: GUILLERMO PEREZ PINEDA (119-108)

WBA / IBF WELTERWEIGHT TITLE

France

(VACANT) (NO TITLE) SUPER FLYWEIGHT FIGHT

Argentina

judge: HECTOR MIGUEL (117-111)

judge: JUAN GARCIA REYES (118-110)

judge: NELSON VAZQUEZ (118-110)

WBA MINIMUM TITLE

Japan

judge: FRANCISCO MARTINEZ (117-112)

judge: PINIT PRAYADSAB (118-110)

judge: ARKOM WANASIT (119-111)

WBA MINIMUM TITLE

Japan

supervisor: SHIGERU KOJIMA

referee: MARK NELSON

judge: JEAN LOUIS LEGLAND (117-112)

judge: MICHAEL LEE (116-113)

judge: GUY JUTRAS (117-111)

WBA BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Denmark

promoter: TEAM PALLE

judge: RICARDO DUNCAN (117-112)

judge: SILVESTER ABAINZA (108-109)

judge: DANIEL TALON (117-111)