WBA Fights Master Scores

 

SEARCH RESULTS FOR REFEREE : LUIS PABON

WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE

MONTECARLO, MONACO

judge: GIUSEPPE QUARTARONE (117-111)

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (116-112)

judge: JEAN ROBERT LAINE (116-112)

WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

judge: OLIVER BRIEN (57-57)

judge: JAN CHRISTENSEN (59-55)

judge: MAURO DI FIORE (55-59)

WBA BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Tokyo, Japan

supervisor: RENZO BAGNARIOL

referee: LUIS PABON

(VACANT) WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

San Antonio, Texas, USA

judge: ALFREDO POLANCO (109-118)

judge: CESAR RAMOS (109-118)

judge: RAFAEL RAMOS (110-117)

WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Tokyo, Japan

supervisor: ALAN KIM

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: MIKAEL HOOK (119-109)

judge: GLENN FELDMAN (119-109)

judge: CHALERM PRAYADSAB (118-110)

(NO TITLE) FEATHERWEIGHT FIGHT

Monte Carlo, Monaco

referee: LUIS PABON

WBA BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Monte Carlo, Monaco

supervisor: JESPER D. JENSEN

referee: LUIS PABON

(VACANT) WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

Tokyo, Japan

promoter: TEIKEN BOXING

supervisor: JULIO THYME

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: RAUL CAIZ SR (110-117)

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (116-111)

judge: HUBERT EARLE (115-112)

WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT TITLE

Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

supervisor: JULIO THYME

referee: LUIS PABON

WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

China

referee: LUIS PABON

WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Ota-City General Gymnasium, Tokyo, Japan

supervisor: ROBERT MACK

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: PHILIPPE VERBEKE (112-116)

judge: STANLEY CHRISTODOLOU (112-116)

judge: MELVA SANTOS (113-115)

(NO TITLE) SUPER FLYWEIGHT FIGHT

Sheraton Hotel, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

USA

supervisor: RENZO BAGNARIOL

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: GLENN FELDMAN (78-74)

judge: STEVE RADOS (78-74)

judge: TAMMYE JENKINS (77-75)

WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

Germany

supervisor: JULIO THYME

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: IGNACIO ROBLES (114-114)

judge: JEAN LOUIS LEGLAND (113-115)

judge: STEFANO CAROZZA (113-115)

WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Ota-City General Gymnasium, Tokyo

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: CARLA CAIZ (20-18)

judge: MICHAEL LEE (20-18)

judge: DEREK MILHAM (20-18)

WBA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE

Germany

supervisor: JESPER D. JENSEN

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: PAWEL KARDYNI (70-62)

judge: MIKAEL HOOK (70-62)

(INTERIM) WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Palenque de la Feria Mesoamericana, Tapachula, Chiapas, Mexico

supervisor: AURELIO FIENGO

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: STANLEY CHRISTODOLOU (77.5-74)

judge: CARLOS SUCRE (78-72)

judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (79-72)

WBA / IBF / WBO LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE

Bell Centre, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

Monaco

promoter: GOLDEN GLOVES

judge: STANLEY CHRISTODOLOU (99-88)

judge: FERNANDO BARBOSA (100-87)

judge: JACK WOODBURN (99-88)

WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

Macao

promoter: TOP RANK INC.

supervisor: YANGSUP SHIM

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (116-112)

judge: STANLEY CHRISTODOLOU (116-112)

judge: PINIT PRAYADSAB (116-112)

(INTERIM) WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Coliseo Universidad del Norte, Barranquilla, Colombia

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: DAVID SINGH (98-92)

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (98-92)

judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (99.5-72.5)

WBA MINIMUM TITLE

Coliseo Universidad del Norte, Barranquilla, Colombia

supervisor: CARLOS CHAVEZ

referee: LUIS PABON

WBA BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Texas, USA

supervisor: FRANCISCO PINA

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: RAFAEL RAMOS (56-58)

judge: CESAR RAMOS (55-59)

judge: ALFREDO POLANCO (55-59)

(INTERIM) WBA BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Caracas, Venezuela

supervisor: MIGUEL PRADO

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: VICTOR SIMMONS (100-90)

judge: ROBERTO RAMIREZ JR (100-90)

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (100-91)

WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Dominican Republic

judge: FRANKLIN MEJIAS (102-107)

judge: NELSON VAZQUEZ (100.5-108.5)

judge: GLORIA MARTINEZ (100.5-108.5)

WBA FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

MACAO

promoter: TOP RANK INC.

supervisor: AURELIO FIENGO

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (46-49)

judge: RAUL CAIZ JR (46-49)

judge: FRANCISCO MARTINEZ (46-49)

(NO TITLE) SUPER FLYWEIGHT FIGHT

Coliseo Ruben Rodriguez, Bayamon, Puerto Rico

referee: LUIS PABON

WBA / IBF MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

Monte Carlo, Monaco

promoter: GOLDEN GLOVES

judge: STANLEY CHRISTODOLOU (60-52)

judge: LESZEK JANKOWIAK (59-53)

judge: PHILIPPE VERBEKE (59-53)

(UNIFICATION) WBA / WBO HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE

Moscow, Russia

judge: GLENN FELDMAN (119-104)

judge: TED GIMZA (119-104)

judge: PHILIPPE VERBEKE (119-104)

(INTERIM) WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Megapolis Convention Center, Panama City, Panama

supervisor: MIGUEL PRADO

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: JOSE ROBERTO TORRES (117-111)

judge: STANLEY CHRISTODOLOU (113-116)

judge: ROBERTO RAMIREZ SR (115-113)

(INTERIM) WBA WELTERWEIGHT TITLE

San Antonio, Texas, USA

supervisor: AURELIO FIENGO

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (84-86)

judge: RUBEN GARCIA (83-87)

judge: NELSON VAZQUEZ (83-87)

WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

Salle des Étoiles, Monte Carlo, Monaco

promoter: GOLDEN GLOVES

WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Ota-City General Gymnasium, Tokyo, Japan

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: LUIS PABON

(NO TITLE) LIGHT FLYWEIGHT FIGHT

Cancha Ruben Zayas Montanez Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico

referee: LUIS PABON

(INTERIM) WBA BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Megapolis Convention Center, Panama City, Panama

supervisor: FRANCISCO PINA

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (112-116.5)

judge: CARLA CAIZ (116-112)

judge: NELSON VAZQUEZ (115-115)

(NO TITLE) LIGHT FLYWEIGHT FIGHT

Coliseo Ruben Rodriguez Bayamon, Puerto Rico

referee: LUIS PABON

(UNIFICATION) WBA / IBO SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

BB&t Center, Sunrise, Florida, USA

supervisor: AURELIO FIENGO

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: MICHAEL PERNICK (76-75)

judge: NELSON VAZQUEZ (75-76)

judge: MARK STREISAND (76-75)

WBA / IBF MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

Koenig Pilsener Arena, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

supervisor: JESPER D. JENSEN

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: STANLEY CHRISTODOLOU (116-112)

judge: DAVE PARRIS (116-112)

judge: EUGENE GRANT (112-116)

(INTERIM) WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

Oasis Hotel Complex, Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: HUBERT EARLE (65-68)

judge: CESAR RAMOS (65-68)

() WBA HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE

Upton Park, West Ham

referee: LUIS PABON

WBA HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE

ESPRIT arena, Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

promoter: K2 PROMOTIONS

supervisor: DAVE RODEN

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: CLARK SAMMARTINO (30-26)

judge: MANUEL MARITXALAR (30-27)

judge: PHILIPPE VERBEKE (30-26)

() WBA HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE

Porsche-Arena, Stuttgart

referee: LUIS PABON

(VACANT) WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

El Palenque de la Feria, Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico

supervisor: FRANCISCO PINA

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: JASON GARCIA (29-26)

judge: JOSE ROBERTO TORRES (29-26)

judge: ENRIQUE PORTOCARRERO (30-26)

WBA FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Polideportivo La Colonia, Junin, Mendoza, Argentina

judge: SERGIO CAIZ (114-112)

judge: CESAR RAMOS (111-115)

judge: DENNIS NELSON (116-111)

WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

Home Depot Center, Carson, California, United States

supervisor: ROBERT MACK

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: STANLEY CHRISTODOLOU (120-108)

judge: INGO BARRABAS (118-110)

judge: JAMES JEN KIN (118-111)

WBA FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City, Panama

supervisor: CARLOS CHAVEZ

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: TED GIMZA (92-96)

judge: STEVE WEISFELD (92-97)

WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT TITLE

Arena Coliseo, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico

supervisor: FRANCISCO PINA

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: LOU MORET (109-119)

judge: STANLEY CHRISTODOLOU (109-119)

judge: RAUL CAIZ SR (109-119)

WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka, Osaka, Japan

promoter: EIJI TSUDA

supervisor: YANGSUP SHIM

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (117-111)

judge: RUSSELL MORA (117-111)

judge: SERGIO CAIZ (116-112)

() WBA CRUISERWEIGHT TITLE

Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City

referee: LUIS PABON

WBA BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Polideportivo José María Vargas, La Guaira, Venezuela

promoter: BOX TRAC

supervisor: MIGUEL PRADO

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (112-115)

judge: NELSON VAZQUEZ (115-112)

judge: URIEL AGUILERA (114-113)

WBA FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Discoteca El Alebrije, Acapulco, Guerrero, Mexico

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: LUIS PABON

WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Yoyogi #2 Gymnasium, Tokyo, Japan

supervisor: YANGSUP SHIM

referee: LUIS PABON

(INTERIM) WBA FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City, Panama

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: STANLEY CHRISTODOLOU (108-101)

judge: NELSON VAZQUEZ (108-101)

judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (109-100)

WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Tepic, Nayarit

promoter: TOP RANK INC.

supervisor: MIGUEL PRADO

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: TED GIMZA (50-45)

judge: DAVID SINGH (50-45)

judge: ARMANDO GARCIA (50-45)

WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Nuevo Laredo

supervisor: MIGUEL PRADO

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (70-63)

judge: RICARDO DUNCAN (69-64)

WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

supervisor: GUY JUTRAS

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: PINIT PRAYADSAB (59-55)

judge: DAVID SINGH (59-55)

(INTERIM) WBA BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Torreon, Coahuila de Zaragoza, Mexico

supervisor: MIGUEL PRADO

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: PETER PODGORSKI (117-111)

judge: GLENN FELDMAN (113-115)

judge: NELSON VAZQUEZ (112-116)

WBA HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE

Switzerland

judge: PIER LUIGGI POPPI (116-112)

judge: GUILLERMO PEREZ PINEDA (114-114)

judge: MIKAEL HOOK (115-114)

WBA / IBF SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Canada

supervisor: MICHAEL WELSH

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: GLENN FELDMAN (30-27)

judge: EUGENE GRANT (29-28)

judge: TOM MILLER (30-27)

WBA CRUISERWEIGHT TITLE

Germany

judge: RAUL CAIZ JR (83-88)

judge: TOM MILLER (82-89)

judge: PAUL THOMAS (85-86)

(INTERIM) WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Ciudad de Panamá

supervisor: RODOLFO FORTICH

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (117-111)

judge: ROBERTO RAMIREZ SR (117-111)

judge: FRANCISCO MARTINEZ (118-110)

WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Venezuela

promoter: BOX TRAC

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: STANLEY CHRISTODOLOU (108-102)

judge: NELSON VAZQUEZ (105-104)

judge: FRANCISCO MARTINEZ (105-105)

WBA BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Germany

judge: STANLEY CHRISTODOLOU (113-116)

judge: JUAN GARCIA REYES (112-116)

judge: FRANCISCO MARTINEZ (112-116)

WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

Wales

supervisor: RENZO BAGNARIOL

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: DANIEL TALON (102-107)

judge: OVE OVESSEN (103-106)

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (103-106)

WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

Australia

promoter: BOXA GLOBAL

supervisor: ALAN KIM

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: SILVESTER ABAINZA (117-111)

judge: CHALERM PRAYADSAB (120-108)

judge: PINIT PRAYADSAB (119-109)

WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Mexico

supervisor: MIGUEL PRADO

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: RUBEN GARCIA (20-17)

judge: RICARDO DUNCAN (20-17)

judge: FREDDY LEDESMA (20-17)

WBA CRUISERWEIGHT TITLE

Germany

judge: NELSON VAZQUEZ (117-111)

judge: STANLEY CHRISTODOLOU (118-110)

judge: ERKKI MERONEN (116-113)

WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Japan

supervisor: YANGSUP SHIM

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: PHILIPPE VERBEKE (118-109)

judge: GUY JUTRAS (117-112)

judge: RAUL CAIZ SR (117-111)

WBA HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE

Germany

supervisor: AURELIO FIENGO

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: STANLEY CHRISTODOLOU (114-114)

judge: CHALERM PRAYADSAB (111-117)

judge: HECTOR HERNANDEZ (113-115)

WBA WELTERWEIGHT TITLE

Puerto Rico

promoter: TOP RANK INC.

judge: GUY JUTRAS (97-92)

judge: GUSTAVO ESTRELLA (100-89)

judge: NELSON VAZQUEZ (98-91)

WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Japan

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: STANLEY CHRISTODOLOU (116-111)

judge: TERRY O'CONNOR (115-113)

judge: RAUL CAIZ JR (119-108)

WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Panama

supervisor: RENZO BAGNARIOL

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: RAUL CAIZ SR (82-87)

judge: HECTOR HERNANDEZ (82-87)

WBA HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE

Germany

judge: MASAKAZU UCHIDA (20-16)

judge: STANLEY CHRISTODOLOU (20-17)

WBA BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Germany

judge: RUBEN GARCIA (114-114)

judge: GUY JUTRAS (114-114)

judge: DANIEL TALON (118-111)

WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

Denmark

promoter: TEAM PALLE

supervisor: MICHAEL WELSH

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: MANUEL GARCIA REYES (90-81)

judge: JEAN FRANCOIS TOUPIN (90-81)

judge: RAUL CAIZ JR (90-81)

(VACANT) WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Panama

judge: URIEL AGUILERA (111-117)

judge: CESAR RAMOS (112-116)

judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (109-119)

WBA MINIMUM TITLE

Japan

supervisor: RENZO BAGNARIOL

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: MEDARDO VILLALOBOS (93-97)

judge: PINIT PRAYADSAB (96-95)

judge: YUH WAN SOO (96-95)

WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

Australia

supervisor: RENZO BAGNARIOL

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: HUBERT EARLE (115-112)

judge: HENK MEIJERS (120-108)

judge: TAKESHI SHIMAKAWA (117-113)

(VACANT) WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Panama

judge: HECTOR HERNANDEZ (84-88)

judge: GONZALO RIVERA (83-88)

judge: LUIS RIVERA (83-88)

WBA BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Germany

supervisor: RENZO BAGNARIOL

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: JEAN LOUIS LEGLAND (114-116)

judge: MASAKAZU UCHIDA (112-117)

judge: DANIEL TALON (111-118)

(NO TITLE) BANTAMWEIGHT FIGHT

Germany

judge: RUBEN GARCIA (118-110)

judge: DANIEL TALON (119-110)

judge: JOSE IGNACIO MARTINEZ (119-110)

WBA FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Japan

supervisor: AURELIO FIENGO

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: ERKKI MERONEN (120-109)

judge: MICHAEL LEE (116-113)

judge: PHILIPPE VERBEKE (117-111)

(INTERIM) WBA BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Japan

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: MOO HONG MOON (115-116)

judge: PINIT PRAYADSAB (117-111)

judge: URIEL AGUILERA (116-112)