Don't Miss

WBA Fights Master Scores


 



2013-12-14UD 12rd

ADRIEN BRONER vs MARCOS RENE MAIDANA

SAN ANTONIO, TEXAS, USA

WBA WORLD WELTERWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: AURELIO FIENGO
Referee: LAURENCE COLE
Judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (109-117)
judge: STANLEY CHRISTODOLOU (110-116)
judge: NELSON VAZQUEZ (109-116)
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2013-04-20UD 12rd

AUSTIN TROUT vs SAUL ALVAREZ

Alamodome, San Antonio, Texas, USA

(UNIFICATION) WBA/WBC WORLD SUPER WELTERWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: GILBERTO JESUS MENDOZA
Referee: LAURENCE COLE
Judge: OREN SHELLENBERGER (111-116)
judge: STANLEY CHRISTODOLOU (112-115)
judge: RAY DANSECO (109-118)
Trout down on 7th round.
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2009-02-28TDRAW 12rd

CHRIS JOHN vs ROCKY JUAREZ

Houston, Texas, United States

WBA WORLD FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: GILBERTO JESUS MENDOZA
Referee: LAURENCE COLE
Judge: RAUL CAIZ JR (114-114)
judge: GALE E VAN HOY (114-114)
judge: TOM MILLER (114-114)
John retained title by a unanimous draw.
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2007-08-04UD 12rd

CELESTINO CABALLERO vs JORGE LACIERVA

United States

WBA WORLD SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ
Referee: LAURENCE COLE
Judge: RUBEN GARCIA (116-110)
judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (115-112)
judge: RAFAEL RAMOS (116-111)
-1 to Lacierva in the 6th round for head butts
View Scores Analysis
2007-03-24UD 1rd

MIKKEL KESSLER vs LIBRADO ANDRADE

Denmark

WBA/WBC SUPER WORLD SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: RENZO BAGNARIOL
Referee: LAURENCE COLE
Judge: JOHN KEANE (120-108)
judge: TOM MILLER (120-108)
judge: TOM KACZMAREK (120-108)
View Scores Analysis
2004-12-03UD 12rd

MARTIN CASTILLO vs ALEXANDER MUÑOZ

United States

WBA WORLD SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: GONZALO LOPEZ SILVERO
Referee: LAURENCE COLE
Judge: RAY HAWKINS (117-109)
judge: OREN SHELLENBERGER (116-110)
judge: RUBEN GARCIA (117-109)
View Scores Analysis
2004-07-17UD 12rd

JUAN DIAZ vs LAKVA SIM

United States

WBA WORLD MINIMUM TITLE

Supervisor: YANGSUP SHIM
Referee: LAURENCE COLE
Judge: RAY HAWKINS (118-110)
judge: MARCOS TORRES (118-111)
judge: DUANE FORD (118-109)
View Scores Analysis
Menu