WBA Fights Master Scores

 

SEARCH RESULTS FOR REFEREE : RUSSELL MORA

WBA WELTERWEIGHT TITLE

Las Vegas, USA

judge: DAVE MORETTI (117-111)

judge: GLENN FELDMAN (116-111)

judge: TIM CHEATHAM (116-111)

WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

Germany

judge: GUSTAVO JARQUIN (38-38)

judge: JEAN FRANCOIS TOUPIN (39-37)

judge: ERKKI MERONEN (39-37)

(VACANT) WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Nevada, USA

judge: GLENN TROWBRIDGE (80-72)

judge: ROBERT BYRD (79-73)

(NO TITLE) SUPER WELTERWEIGHT FIGHT

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

(INTERIM) WBA FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Las Vegas

supervisor: FRANCISCO PINA

judge: ROBERT HOYLE (55-59)

judge: MAX DE LUCA (55-59)

(NO TITLE) SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT FIGHT

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

judge: ERIK CHEEK (100-90)

judge: BURT A. CLEMENTS (100-90)

judge: LISA GIAMPA (100-90)

WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Tokio

supervisor: ALAN KIM

judge: ALFREDO POLANCO (78-74)

judge: ROBERTO RAMIREZ SR (78-74)

judge: STANLEY CHRISTODOLOU (78-74)

(NO TITLE) LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT FIGHT

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

(INTERIM) WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT TITLE

Argentina

judge: IGNACIO ROBLES (48-45)

judge: DANILO DONGO (47-46)

judge: DAVID SINGH (48-45)

WBA BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Monaco

judge: NELSON VAZQUEZ (116-112)

judge: STANLEY CHRISTODOLOU (115-113)

judge: ROBERT HOYLE (117-111)

WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

Max Schmeling Halle, Prenzlauer Berg, Berlin, Germany

(NO TITLE) FLYWEIGHT FIGHT

WBA FLYWEIGHT TITLE

EDION Arena Osaka Osaka, Osaka, Japan

supervisor: YANGSUP SHIM

judge: CHALERM PRAYADSAB (119-109)

judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (120-108)

judge: IGNACIO ROBLES (119-109)

(INTERIM) WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

Las Vegas

promoter: TOP RANK INC.

supervisor: JULIO THYME

judge: MAX DE LUCA (112-116)

judge: DAVE MORETTI (111-117)

judge: ERIK CHEEK (112-116)

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE

The Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas, Chelsea Ballroom, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

promoter: TOP RANK INC.

WBA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE

Germany

supervisor: CARLOS CHAVEZ

judge: HUBERT EARLE (10-8)

judge: STEFANO CAROZZA (10-8)

judge: GIUSEPPE QUARTARONE (10-8)

WBA BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Panama

judge: URIEL AGUILERA (118-107)

judge: ALFREDO POLANCO (117-108)

judge: HERNANDO STEIDEL (117.5-109.5)

(INTERIM) WBA FLYWEIGHT TITLE

BANGKOK,THAILAND

supervisor: YANGSUP SHIM

judge: FRANCISCO MARTINEZ (103-105)

judge: MICHAEL LEE (101-108)

judge: IGNACIO ROBLES (101-107)

WBA HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE

Crocus City Hall, Moscow, Russia

judge: STANLEY CHRISTODOLOU (20-17)

judge: OLIVER BRIEN (20-17)

judge: GIUSEPPE QUARTARONE (20-17)

WBA LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, The Joint, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

judge: CHRIS WILSON (116-110)

judge: ROBERT HOYLE (116-110)

judge: PATRICIA MORSE JARMAN (115-111)

WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

supervisor: CARLOS CHAVEZ

(INTERIM) WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Gimnasio German Evers, Mazatlan, Sinaloa, Mexico

judge: LUIS RIVERA (113-111)

judge: RAUL NIEVES (110-116)

judge: DANILO DONGO (113-111)

(INTERIM) WBA LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

Nayarit, Mexico

promoter: TOP RANK INC.

supervisor: MIGUEL PRADO

judge: ARMANDO GARCIA (76-76)

judge: TED GIMZA (75-77)

judge: DAVID SINGH (76-76)

(INTERIM) WBA FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Nevada, United States

judge: RICHARD HOUCK (89-81)

judge: DUANE FORD (90-81)

WBA MINIMUM TITLE

Auditorio Guelaguetza, Oaxaca, Oaxaca, Mexico

supervisor: MIGUEL PRADO

judge: SERGIO CAIZ (115-113)

judge: IGNACIO ROBLES (116-112)

judge: RUBEN GARCIA (114-114)

WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

supervisor: ROBERT MACK

judge: FRANCISCO MARTINEZ (58-54)

judge: JOHN POTURAJ (58-54)

judge: DAVID SINGH (59-53)

WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE

France

judge: TED GIMZA (115-113)

judge: GUILLERMO PEREZ PINEDA (116-113)

judge: VENCICLAV NIKOLOV (116-112)

(NO TITLE) FLYWEIGHT FIGHT

Santa Ana Star Casino, Bernalillo, New Mexico, USA