WBA Fights Master Scores

 

SEARCH RESULTS FOR REFEREE : RAFAEL RAMOS

WBA MINIMUM TITLE

CHONBURY, THAILAND

supervisor: WON KIM

judge: RAUL CAIZ JR (115-113)

judge: FRANCISCO MARTINEZ (117-111)

judge: URIEL AGUILERA (116-112)

WBA ELIMINATORY SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT FIGHT

Monterrey, Mexico

judge: OCTAVIO RODRIGUEZ (107-101)

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (109-99)

judge: VICTOR SIMMONS (107-101)

WBA MINIMUM TITLE

Chonburi, Thailand

judge: OCTAVIO RODRIGUEZ (115-113)

judge: FERLIN MARSH (117-111)

judge: TAKESHI SHIMAKAWA (119-110)

(VACANT) WBA CRUISERWEIGHT TITLE

San Antonio, Texas, USA

supervisor: OLIVER GOMEZ

WBA MINIMUM TITLE

Chonburi, Thailand

judge: FERLIN MARSH (117-110)

judge: IGNACIO ROBLES (115-113)

judge: TAKESHI SHIMAKAWA (117-110)

WBA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE

Germany

(INTERIM) WBA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE

RUSSIA

(INTERIM) WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Panamá

judge: CHALERM PRAYADSAB (120-107)

judge: JESUS COVA (120-107)

judge: JEAN LOUIS LEGLAND (120-109)

(VACANT) SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Don Haskins Convention Center, El Paso, Texas, USA

supervisor: LINDSEY TUCKER

(INTERIM) WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Palenque de Gallos, Comitan, Chiapas, Mexico

supervisor: MIGUEL PRADO

judge: RAUL CAIZ JR (89-82)

judge: CARLOS SUCRE (86-86)

judge: RAUL CAIZ SR (87-84)

WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

Germany

judge: ROBERT HOYLE (110-118)

judge: VICTOR SIMMONS (116-112)

(VACANT) WBA MINIMUM TITLE

Palenque de la Feria Mesoamericana, Tapachula, Chiapas, Mexico

WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Tokyo, Japan

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (112-115)

judge: MICHAEL LEE (114-114)

judge: SILVESTER ABAINZA (116-111)

WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Japan

judge: JOSE ROBERTO TORRES (88-82)

judge: JESUS COVA (90-78)

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (85-85)

(NO TITLE) SUPER FLYWEIGHT FIGHT

United States

judge: URSULO PEREZ (97-92)

judge: MARK CALO-OY (97-92)

judge: CHRISTOPHER SOUSTER (96-93)

WBA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE

SAN ANTONIO, TEXAS, USA

supervisor: JULIO THYME

judge: URSULO PEREZ (20-16)

judge: OREN SHELLENBERGER (20-16)

judge: CESAR RAMOS (20-16)

WBA FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Jakarta, Indonesia

promoter: DRAGON FIRE

judge: CHALERM PRAYADSAB (20-18)

judge: ALFREDO POLANCO (19-19)

judge: SILVESTER ABAINZA (19-19)

(VACANT) WBA FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Kingston, Jamaica - National Indoor Arena

supervisor: AURELIO FIENGO

judge: OCTAVIO RODRIGUEZ (60-52)

judge: CARLOS SUCRE (60-52)

judge: GLORIA MARTINEZ (59-53)

(VACANT) WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

Kingston, Jamaica - National Indoor Arena

judge: ALEXS MARIN (103-106)

judge: RICARDO DUNCAN (103.5-104)

judge: IGNACIO ROBLES (101-106)

(INTERIM) WBA MINIMUM TITLE

El Palenque de la Feria, Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico

supervisor: MIGUEL PRADO

judge: ALEXS MARIN (29-28)

judge: SERGIO CAIZ (29-28)

judge: PASQUALE PROCOPIO (29-28)

WBA FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Bunka Gym, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan

supervisor: ALAN KIM

judge: ROBERTO RAMIREZ SR (119-108)

judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (119-109)

judge: WAN-SOO YUH (116-111)

(INTERIM) WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Benjamatheputid School, Petchaburi, Thailand

promoter: KOKIET GROUP

supervisor: ALAN KIM

judge: RAUL CAIZ JR (113-114)

judge: FRANCISCO MARTINEZ (113-114)

judge: TAKESHI SHIMAKAWA (110-117)

WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Ariake Colosseum, Tokyo, Japan

judge: TAKESHI SHIMAKAWA (109-118)

judge: TAKEO HARADA (111-115)

judge: BINEY MARTIN (109-118)

WBA FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Indoor Tennis Stadium, Jakarta, Indonesia

supervisor: YANGSUP SHIM

judge: SILVESTER ABAINZA (119-109)

judge: PINIT PRAYADSAB (119-109)

judge: JOSE IGNACIO MARTINEZ (120-108)

WBA FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City, Panama

(INTERIM) WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

La Feria de San Marcos , Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes, Mexico

supervisor: MIGUEL PRADO

judge: ROBERT HOYLE (118-109)

judge: RUBEN GARCIA (118-109)

judge: IGNACIO ROBLES (119-108)

WBA FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Osaka, Japan.

supervisor: ALAN KIM

judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (115-113)

judge: SYLVESTER ABAINZA (115-113)

judge: SERGIO CAIZ (114-114)

(UNIFICATION) WBA / IBF SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico

supervisor: GUY JUTRAS

judge: VAUGHN LAPRADE (69-63)

judge: CARLOS SUCRE (69-62)

judge: JONATHAN DAVIS (69-63)

(NO TITLE) LIGHT FLYWEIGHT FIGHT

Laredo Entertainment Center Laredo, Texas, USA

WBA / WBO LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

Houston, Texas, United States

judge: DUANE FORD (77-75)

judge: MAX DE LUCA (75-77)

judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (76-76)

WBA LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

Yokohama, Japan

judge: ROBERTO RAMIREZ SR (113-115)

judge: DEREK MILHAM (109-119)

judge: PINIT PRAYADSAB (113-115)

WBA LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

Japan

supervisor: NORYOLI GIL

judge: RUBEN GARCIA (19-18)

judge: HECTOR HERNANDEZ (19-18)

judge: YUH WAN SOO (19-18)

WBA BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Japan

supervisor: ALAN KIM

judge: SERGIO CAIZ (118-110)

judge: ERKKI MERONEN (116-112)

judge: MICHAEL LEE (119-110)

WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Japan

supervisor: ROBERT MACK

judge: RAUL CAIZ SR (111-117)

judge: GUY JUTRAS (112-117)

judge: PHILIPPE VERBEKE (109-118)

WBA FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Japan

WBA BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Germany

judge: MIKAEL HOOK (120-108)

judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (116-112)

judge: TAKESHI SHIMAKAWA (115-113)

WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Panama

judge: JOHN POTURAJ (118-110)

judge: RUBEN GARCIA (117-110)

judge: JESUS COVA (118-107)

WBA LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

United States

promoter: MAIN EVENTS

supervisor: MICHAEL WELSH

judge: RAY HAWKINS (119-109)

judge: HUBERT EARLE (118-110)

judge: GLENN FELDMAN (118-110)

WBA MINIMUM TITLE

Japan

supervisor: ALAN KIM