WBA Fights Master Scores

 

SEARCH RESULTS FOR JUDGE : OCTAVIO RODRIGUEZ

WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Poptun, Guatemala

judge: GUSTAVO JARQUIN (108-101)

judge: OCTAVIO RODRIGUEZ (108-101)

WBA CRUISERWEIGHT TITLE

Bouches-du-Rhône, France

WBA ELIMINATORY SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT FIGHT

Monterrey, Mexico

judge: OCTAVIO RODRIGUEZ (107-101)

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (109-99)

judge: VICTOR SIMMONS (107-101)

WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT TITLE

Petionville, Haiti

judge: FREDDY CASTILLO (107-102)

judge: OCTAVIO RODRIGUEZ (108.5-103)

judge: SAMUEL BURGOS (110-99.5)

(NO TITLE) LIGHTWEIGHT FIGHT

Petionville, Haiti

WBA MINIMUM TITLE

Chonburi, Thailand

judge: OCTAVIO RODRIGUEZ (115-113)

judge: FERLIN MARSH (117-111)

judge: TAKESHI SHIMAKAWA (119-110)

(VACANT) WBA WELTERWEIGHT TITLE

Panamá city, Panamá

WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE

TRJILLO-PERU

judge: OCTAVIO RODRIGUEZ (96-94)

judge: GLORIA MARTINEZ (97-93)

judge: URIEL AGUILERA (97-93)

WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE

West Midlands, UK

supervisor: ROBERT MACK

referee: STEVE GRAY

judge: JEAN ROBERT LAINE (118-108)

judge: DAVE PARRIS (119-107)

judge: OCTAVIO RODRIGUEZ (119-107)

WBA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE

Haití

judge: OCTAVIO RODRIGUEZ (103.5-106)

judge: ALEXS MARIN (103-106)

judge: FREDDY CASTILLO (107-103)

WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Japon

judge: DEREK MILHAM (112-116)

judge: PHILIPPE VERBEKE (114-114)

judge: OCTAVIO RODRIGUEZ (116-112)

(INTERIM) WBA FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Thailand

promoter: GALAXY BOXING

supervisor: YANGSUP SHIM

judge: DEREK MILHAM (115-114)

judge: OCTAVIO RODRIGUEZ (115-113)

judge: GUSTAVO JARQUIN (114-114)

(INTERIM) WBA MINIMUM TITLE

Thailand

WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

Centro de Convenciones El Cifco, San Salvador, El Salvador

WBA CRUISERWEIGHT TITLE

RUSSIA

supervisor: THOMAS PUETZ

WBA HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE

Tatneft Arena, Kazan, Russia

judge: STEVE SMOGER (30-26)

judge: RAFAEL CARABANO (29-27)

judge: OCTAVIO RODRIGUEZ (30-26)

(INTERIM) WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Mexico

judge: ALFREDO POLANCO (90-81)

judge: GUSTAVO JARQUIN (90-81)

judge: OCTAVIO RODRIGUEZ (90-81)

(INTERIM) WBA MINIMUM TITLE

THAILAND

judge: TAKESHI SHIMAKAWA (113-115)

judge: BYUNG-MOO KIM (113-115)

judge: OCTAVIO RODRIGUEZ (113-115)

(INTERIM) WBA FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Sheraton Hotel, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

judge: IDALIA PARRA (100-92)

judge: GLORIA MARTINEZ (100-90)

judge: OCTAVIO RODRIGUEZ (100-90)

WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Panama

supervisor: AURELIO FIENGO

judge: OCTAVIO RODRIGUEZ (103-108)

judge: OLDEMAR SOTO (105-107.5)

judge: VICTOR SIMMONS (104-108)

WBA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE

Germany

judge: JEAN LOUIS LEGLAND (50-45)

judge: OCTAVIO RODRIGUEZ (50-45)

judge: OVE OVESSEN (50-45)

(INTERIM) WBA MINIMUM TITLE

EAST LONDON, SOUTH AFRICA

promoter: GOLDEN GLOVES

judge: OCTAVIO RODRIGUEZ (30-27)

judge: DAVE PARRIS (30-27)

WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

Salle des Étoiles, Monte Carlo, Monaco

promoter: GOLDEN GLOVES

(VACANT) WBA FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Kingston, Jamaica - National Indoor Arena

supervisor: AURELIO FIENGO

judge: OCTAVIO RODRIGUEZ (60-52)

judge: CARLOS SUCRE (60-52)

judge: GLORIA MARTINEZ (59-53)

(INTERIM) WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Coliseo Miguel Grau, Callao, Perú

promoter: JORGE BARTRA

judge: OCTAVIO RODRIGUEZ (117.5-111.5)

judge: REINA URBAEZ (117.5-112.5)

judge: HECTOR GABRIEL TAVELLA (117-111.5)

(INTERIM) WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Pepper's Night Club, Zapote, Costa Rica

supervisor: MIGUEL PRADO

judge: DAVID SINGH (119-109)

judge: OCTAVIO RODRIGUEZ (118-110)

judge: ALEXS MARIN (119-109)

WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

Sociedad Alemana de Gimnasia de Villa Ballester, Jose Leon Suarez, Buenos Aires, Argentina

supervisor: MIGUEL PRADO

judge: OCTAVIO RODRIGUEZ (30-26)

judge: REINA URBAEZ (30-26)

judge: HUGO DE LEON (30-26)

WBA MINIMUM TITLE

Casino Pharaohs, Managua, Nicaragua

(INTERIM) WBA MINIMUM TITLE

Gimnasio San Damián, San Martín Texmelucan de Labastida, Puebla, Mexico

promoter: HG BOXING

judge: OCTAVIO RODRIGUEZ (20-18)

judge: TED GIMZA (20-18)

judge: JASON GARCIA (20-18)

WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Centro de Convenciones, Tlalnepantla, México, Mexico

supervisor: FRANCISCO PINA

referee: MARK NELSON

judge: RICARDO DUNCAN (60-54)

judge: CARLA CAIZ (59-55)

judge: OCTAVIO RODRIGUEZ (59-55)

(INTERIM) WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Mendoza, Argentina

judge: OCTAVIO RODRIGUEZ (20-18)

judge: RUBEN GARCIA (20-18)

judge: ALEJANDRO ROCHIN (20-18)

WBA FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Centro de Convenciones Atlapa, Panama City, Panama

WBA FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Centro de Convenciones Atlapa, Panama City, Panama

WBA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE

France

judge: JUAN GARCIA REYES (114-112)

judge: GLENN FELDMAN (113-113)

judge: OCTAVIO RODRIGUEZ (112-114)

() TITLE

Arena Panama Al Brown, Colon City

() WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

Arena Panama Al Brown, Colon City

() TITLE

Arena Panama Al Brown, Colon City