WBA Fights Master Scores

 

SEARCH RESULTS FOR JUDGE : GUSTAVO PADILLA

WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE

MONTECARLO, MONACO

judge: GIUSEPPE QUARTARONE (117-111)

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (116-112)

judge: JEAN ROBERT LAINE (116-112)

(INTERIM) WBA FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

promoter: MP PROMOTIONS

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (78-74)

judge: JEAN ROBERT LAINE (79-73)

judge: BYUNG-MOO KIM (77-75)

WBA ELIMINATORY SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT FIGHT

Monterrey, Mexico

judge: OCTAVIO RODRIGUEZ (107-101)

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (109-99)

judge: VICTOR SIMMONS (107-101)

(INTERIM) WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE

D.F., Mexico

(NO TITLE) SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT FIGHT

Panamá city, Panamá

(VACANT) WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

Tokyo, Japan

promoter: TEIKEN BOXING

supervisor: JULIO THYME

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: RAUL CAIZ SR (110-117)

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (116-111)

judge: HUBERT EARLE (115-112)

WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

China

supervisor: KINA MALPARTIDA

referee: TONY WEEKS

WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

China

promoter: MAX BOXING

supervisor: AURELIO FIENGO

judge: FRANCISCO MARTINEZ (95-92)

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (94-93)

judge: STANLEY CHRISTODOLOU (96-91)

WBA FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Centro de Convenciones El Cifco, San Salvador, El Salvador

WBA FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Buenos Aires, Argentina

judge: STANLEY CHRISTODOLOU (97-93)

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (98-92)

judge: SAMUEL CONDE (96-94)

(INTERIM) WBA MINIMUM TITLE

City Hall Ground, Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand

WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

Caracas, Venezuela

judge: VICTOR SIMMONS (117.5-112)

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (119-109)

judge: NELSON VAZQUEZ (119-109)

WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Tokyo, Japan

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (112-115)

judge: MICHAEL LEE (114-114)

judge: SILVESTER ABAINZA (116-111)

WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Japan

judge: JOSE ROBERTO TORRES (88-82)

judge: JESUS COVA (90-78)

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (85-85)

(INTERIM) WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Coliseo Universidad del Norte, Barranquilla, Colombia

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: DAVID SINGH (98-92)

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (98-92)

judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (99.5-72.5)

(INTERIM) WBA BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Caracas, Venezuela

supervisor: MIGUEL PRADO

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: VICTOR SIMMONS (100-90)

judge: ROBERTO RAMIREZ JR (100-90)

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (100-91)

WBA MINIMUM TITLE

Parque Naciones Unidas, Caracas, Venezuela

judge: ROBERTO RAMIREZ JR (107-103)

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (110-98)

judge: VICTOR SIMMONS (108-101)

WBA / IBF LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE

USA

judge: JERRY ROTH (111-116)

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (114-113)

judge: DAVE MORETTI (111-116)

WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

PUERTO RICO

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (114-114)

judge: CARLOS COLON (116-112)

judge: ALEJANDRO ROCHIN (116-112)

WBA MINIMUM TITLE

Tokyo, Japan

promoter: SHINJI YOSHII

judge: ALFREDO POLANCO (94-96)

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (94-96)

judge: TAKESHI SHIMAKAWA (97-93)

(VACANT) WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Kingston, Jamaica - National Indoor Arena

supervisor: MIGUEL PRADO

judge: GLORIA MARTINEZ (96-94)

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (96-94)

judge: ALEXS MARIN (96-94)

(INTERIM) WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Auditorio Municipal, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico

supervisor: NORYOLI GIL

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (77-75)

judge: DAVID SINGH (77-75)

judge: VICTOR SIMMONS (78-74)

(INTERIM) WBA FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Arena Coliseo, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico

judge: URIEL AGUILERA (117-111)

judge: CARLA CAIZ (117-111)

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (118-110)

WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka, Osaka, Japan

promoter: EIJI TSUDA

supervisor: YANGSUP SHIM

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (117-111)

judge: RUSSELL MORA (117-111)

judge: SERGIO CAIZ (116-112)

WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Yoyogi #2 Gymnasium, Tokyo, Japan

supervisor: YANGSUP SHIM

referee: LUIS PABON

(INTERIM) WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Cozumel, Cancún, México

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (113-115)

judge: LUIS RIVERA (116-112)

judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (113-115)

WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

Rostock, Germany

supervisor: JESPER D. JENSEN

referee: HECTOR AFU

judge: JEAN LOUIS LEGLAND (115-114)

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (113-115)

judge: PAUL THOMAS (115-113)

WBA / WBC SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Mexico

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: JON SCHORLE

judge: MARTY SAMMON (115-112)

judge: BURT A. CLEMENTS (116-111)

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (113-115)

WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

Wales

supervisor: RENZO BAGNARIOL

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: DANIEL TALON (102-107)

judge: OVE OVESSEN (103-106)

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (103-106)

WBA FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Japan

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: MARK NELSON

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (113-113)

judge: MIKAEL HOOK (114-112)

judge: FRANCISCO MARTINEZ (112-115)

WBA BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

France

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (60-53)

judge: JUAN GARCIA REYES (60-53)

judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (60-53)

(VACANT) WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Japan

judge: KIM KWANG-SOO (113-115)

judge: DANIEL TALON (113-114)

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (115-112)

WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

Germany

supervisor: YANGSUP SHIM

judge: RAUL CAIZ SR (111-117)

judge: STANLEY CHRISTODOLOU (111-117)

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (113-115)

(NO TITLE) FEATHERWEIGHT FIGHT

United States

judge: FERDINAND ESTRELLA (28-29)

judge: FRANCISCO MARTINEZ (28-29)

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (28-29)

WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

Germany

judge: CESAR RAMOS (114-112)

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (114-112)

judge: JOSE IGNACIO MARTINEZ (113-113)

WBA SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

Alemania

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (114-112)

judge: CESAR RAMOS (114-112)

judge: JOSE IGNACIO MARTINEZ (113-113)