WBA Fights Master Scores

 

SEARCH RESULTS FOR JUDGE : DAVID SINGH

WBA FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Kiev, Ukraine

WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Monteria, Colombia

(NO TITLE) BANTAMWEIGHT FIGHT

Panama City, Panama

(NO TITLE) FEATHERWEIGHT FIGHT

Panama City, Panama

(NO TITLE) SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT FIGHT

Panamá city, Panamá

(NO TITLE) FLYWEIGHT FIGHT

panama City, Panama

WBA FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Osaka, Japan

(VACANT) WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE

England

judge: TERRY O'CONNOR (108-120)

judge: CARLOS SUCRE (108-119)

judge: DAVID SINGH (110-117)

(INTERIM) WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT TITLE

Argentina

judge: IGNACIO ROBLES (48-45)

judge: DANILO DONGO (47-46)

judge: DAVID SINGH (48-45)

WBA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE

Germany

WBA BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

England

supervisor: ROBERT BISH

(INTERIM) WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT TITLE

Germany

referee: MIKAEL HOOK

judge: DAVID SINGH (117-111)

judge: PASQUALE PROCOPIO (119-109)

judge: JEAN FRANCOIS TOUPIN (116-113)

(INTERIM) WBA FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Peru

promoter: JORGE BARTRA

judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (118-92)

judge: URIEL AGUILERA (116.5-84.5)

judge: DAVID SINGH (116-103)

WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

United Kingdom

judge: RAUL CAIZ SR (119-109)

judge: DAVID SINGH (119-109)

judge: DAVE PARRIS (118-110)

(INTERIM) WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Coliseo Universidad del Norte, Barranquilla, Colombia

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: DAVID SINGH (98-92)

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (98-92)

judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (99.5-72.5)

WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Coliseo Universidad del Norte, Barranquilla, Colombia

judge: GUSTAVO JARQUIN (87-87)

judge: DAVID SINGH (87-86)

judge: DANILO DONGO (87-87)

WBA MINIMUM TITLE

Coliseo Universidad del Norte, Barranquilla, Colombia

supervisor: CARLOS CHAVEZ

referee: LUIS PABON

WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

UK

judge: MICHAEL PERNICK (65-68)

judge: ALEJANDRO LOPEZ (67-66)

judge: DAVID SINGH (67-66)

MINIMUM TITLE

Fantastic Casino de Albrook Mall, Panama City, Panama

judge: JESUS ALEMAN (75-76)

judge: DAVID SINGH (76-76)

judge: FERNANDO MURRAY (77-75)

(NO TITLE) LIGHT FLYWEIGHT FIGHT

Lima, Peru

promoter: JORGE BARTRA

judge: JESUS COVA (108-93)

judge: DAVID SINGH (97-59)

judge: RAUL NIEVES (115-113)

(NO TITLE) FEATHERWEIGHT FIGHT

Megapolis Convention Center, Panama City, Panama

judge: JOSE ROBERTO TORRES (99-91)

judge: DAVID SINGH (99-91)

judge: IGNACIO ROBLES (97-93)

(NO TITLE) MINIMUM FIGHT

Centro de Convenciones Siglo XXI, Merida, Yucatán, Mexico

judge: FRANK JACKSON (118-111)

judge: VICTOR SALOMON (118-110)

judge: DAVID SINGH (116-113)

(NO TITLE) FLYWEIGHT FIGHT

Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City, Panama

referee: HECTOR AFU

(INTERIM) WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Auditorio Municipal, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico

supervisor: NORYOLI GIL

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (77-75)

judge: DAVID SINGH (77-75)

judge: VICTOR SIMMONS (78-74)

(INTERIM) WBA BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Gimnasio Auditorio, Los Cabos, Baja California Sur, Mexico

promoter: HG BOXING

judge: SERGIO CAIZ (68-63)

judge: DAVID SINGH (68-63)

judge: GUSTAVO JARQUIN (66-65)

(INTERIM) WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Pepper's Night Club, Zapote, Costa Rica

supervisor: MIGUEL PRADO

judge: DAVID SINGH (119-109)

judge: OCTAVIO RODRIGUEZ (118-110)

judge: ALEXS MARIN (119-109)

(INTERIM) WBA MINIMUM TITLE

Convention Center, Acapulco, Guerrero, Mexico

judge: DAVID SINGH (75-76)

judge: IGNACIO ROBLES (78-73)

judge: RUBEN GARCIA (74-77)

(INTERIM) WBA BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Estadio Centenario, Los Mochis, Sinaloa, México

judge: JESUS COVA (114-109)

judge: PASQUALE PROCOPIO (112-111)

judge: DAVID SINGH (114-109)

(NO TITLE) SUPER FLYWEIGHT FIGHT

Fantastic Casino, 24 de Diciembre, Panama

referee: HECTOR AFU

(NO TITLE) MINIMUM FIGHT

Hotel Veneto, Panama City, Panama

WBA MINIMUM TITLE

Casino Pharaohs, Managua, Nicaragua

(NO TITLE) FLYWEIGHT FIGHT

Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City, Panama

referee: HECTOR AFU

(INTERIM) WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Polideportivo Vicente Polimeni, Las Heras, Mendoza, Argentina

judge: URIEL AGUILERA (40-35)

judge: HUGO DE LEON (40-35)

judge: DAVID SINGH (40-35)

WBA FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Sporthalle, Alsterdorf, Hamburg, Germany

promoter: ARENA BOX

supervisor: ALAN KIM

judge: DAVID SINGH (118-109)

judge: JEAN FRANCOIS TOUPIN (118-109)

judge: PHILIPPE VERBEKE (116-111)

WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Tepic, Nayarit

promoter: TOP RANK INC.

supervisor: MIGUEL PRADO

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: TED GIMZA (50-45)

judge: DAVID SINGH (50-45)

judge: ARMANDO GARCIA (50-45)

(INTERIM) WBA LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

Nayarit, Mexico

promoter: TOP RANK INC.

supervisor: MIGUEL PRADO

judge: ARMANDO GARCIA (76-76)

judge: TED GIMZA (75-77)

judge: DAVID SINGH (76-76)

WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

supervisor: GUY JUTRAS

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: PINIT PRAYADSAB (59-55)

judge: DAVID SINGH (59-55)

WBA FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Centro de Convenciones Atlapa, Panama City, Panama

WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

supervisor: ROBERT MACK

judge: FRANCISCO MARTINEZ (58-54)

judge: JOHN POTURAJ (58-54)

judge: DAVID SINGH (59-53)

WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Argentina

judge: ENRIQUE PORTOCARRERO (36-40)

judge: DAVID SINGH (36-40)

judge: ANIBAL ANDRADE (37-40)

(NO TITLE) FLYWEIGHT FIGHT

Centro de Convenciones Figali, Panama City, Panama

(NO TITLE) FLYWEIGHT FIGHT

Domo de la Universidad de Panama, Panama City, Panama

(INTERIM) WBA CRUISERWEIGHT TITLE

Hungary

judge: ERKKI MERONEN (112-116)

judge: VENCICLAV NIKOLOV (116-112)

judge: DAVID SINGH (111-117)

(NO TITLE) FLYWEIGHT FIGHT

Domo de la Universidad de Panama, Panama City, Panama

(VACANT) WBA FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Casino Pharaohs Managua, Nicaragua