Don't Miss

WBA Fights Master Scores


 



2008-07-05UD 12rd

FELIX STURM * vs RANDY GRIFFIN

Gerry Weber Stadium, Halle, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

WBA WORLD MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: JESPER D. JENSEN
Referee: GUILLERMO PEREZ PINEDA
Judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (116-112)
judge: DANIEL TALON (118-110)
judge: MIKAEL HOOK (116-113)
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2008-03-22TKO 12rd

GAVIN REES vs ANDREAS KOTELNIK

Wales

WBA WORLD SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: RENZO BAGNARIOL
Referee: LUIS PABON
Judge: DANIEL TALON (102-107)
judge: OVE OVESSEN (103-106)
judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (103-106)
Kotelnik won title by a TKO at 2:34 of the 12th round.
View Scores Analysis
2007-01-20KO 3rd

NIKOLAI VALUEV vs JAMEEL MCCLINE

Switzerland

WBA WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: RENZO BAGNARIOL
Referee: JOHN COYLE
Judge: PAUL THOMAS (28-29)
judge: DANIEL TALON (29-28)
judge: RICARDO DUNCAN (29-28)
View Scores Analysis
2006-08-02SD 12rd

JUAN LANDAETA vs KOKI KAMEDA

Japan

(VACANT) WBA WORLD LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: NOAH REANDEAU
Referee: STANLEY CHRISTODOLOU
Judge: KIM KWANG-SOO (113-115)
judge: DANIEL TALON (113-114)
judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (115-112)
View Scores Analysis
2006-03-11D 12rd

WLADIMIR SIDORENKO vs RICARDO CORDOBA

Germany

WBA WORLD BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: JORGE HUMBERTO KLEE
Referee: LUIS PABON
Judge: RUBEN GARCIA (114-114)
judge: GUY JUTRAS (114-114)
judge: DANIEL TALON (118-111)
View Scores Analysis
2005-02-26UD 12rd

JULIO ZARATE vs WLADIMIR SIDORENKO

Germany

WBA WORLD BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: RENZO BAGNARIOL
Referee: LUIS PABON
Judge: JEAN LOUIS LEGLAND (114-116)
judge: MASAKAZU UCHIDA (112-117)
judge: DANIEL TALON (111-118)
View Scores Analysis
2004-09-09UD 12rd

LORENZO PARRA vs YOSAM CHOI

Korea

WBA WORLD FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: YANGSUP SHIM
Referee: RAUL CAIZ JR
Judge: PINIT PRAYADSAB (117-111)
judge: DANIEL TALON (116-112)
judge: ASAO KASUNOBO (116-113)
View Scores Analysis
2004-03-13UD 12rd

JOHNNY BREDAHL vs NOBUAKI NAKA

Denmark

WBA WORLD BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: GONZALO LOPEZ SILVERO
Referee: MARK NELSON
Judge: RICARDO DUNCAN (117-112)
judge: SILVESTER ABAINZA (108-109)
judge: DANIEL TALON (117-111)
View Scores Analysis
Menu