Don't Miss

WBA Fights Master Scores


 



2016-04-27TKO 11rd

RYOICHI TAGUCHI vs JUAN LANDAETA

Japan

WBA WORLD LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: CARLOS CHAVEZ
Referee: HUBERT EARLE
Judge: ROBERT HOYLE (108-96)
judge: URIEL AGUILERA (108-96)
judge: BYUNG-MOO KIM (108-96)
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2016-04-27TKO 2rd 2:59 min

TAKASHI UCHIYAMA vs JEZREEL CORRALES

Japan

WBA WORLD SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: CARLOS CHAVEZ
Referee: ROBERT HOYLE
Judge: HUBERT EARLE (9-10)
judge: SILVESTER ABAINZA (9-10)
judge: URIEL AGUILERA (9-10)
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2015-09-19TD 10rd 3:00 min

LUIS CONCEPCION vs DAVID SANCHEZ

Centro de Usos Multiples, Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico

(INTERIM) WBA WORLD SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: CARLOS CHAVEZ
Referee: HUBERT EARLE
Judge: URIEL AGUILERA
judge: HERNANDO STEIDEL
judge: GUSTAVO JARQUIN
Sanchez was knocked down in the 1st and 10th round.-
View Scores Analysis
2015-03-28UD 1rd

CARLOS ZAMBRANO vs DANIEL RAMIREZ

Peru

(INTERIM) WBA WORLD FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: MIGUEL PRADO
Referee: GUSTAVO PADILLA
Judge: DAVID SINGH (116-112)
judge: URIEL AGUILERA (116.5-113.5)
judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (118-111)
View Scores Analysis
2014-12-19TKO 5rd 1:40 min

JUAN CARLOS REVECO vs SIRICHAI THAIYEN

Argentina

WBA WORLD FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: JOSE EMILIO GRAGLIA
Referee: ROBERTO RAMIREZ SR
Judge: URIEL AGUILERA
judge: REINA URBAEZ
judge: DANILO DONGO
Reveco down in the 2nd round. Vor Saengthep down in the 5th, before ref stopped it seconds later
View Scores Analysis
2014-03-22UD 12rd

ANSELMO MORENO vs JAVIER CHACON

Panama

WBA SUPER WORLD BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: RODOLFO FORTICH
Referee: RUSSELL MORA
Judge: URIEL AGUILERA (118-107)
judge: ALFREDO POLANCO (117-108)
judge: HERNANDO STEIDEL (117.5-109.5)
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2013-06-22TKO 8rd 2:52 min

JUAN CARLOS REVECO vs ULISES LARA

Mendoza, Argentina

WBA WORLD FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: CARLOS CHAVEZ
Referee: HECTOR MONTES
Judge: URIEL AGUILERA (70-62)
judge: GLORIA MARTINEZ RIZZO (69-62)
judge: VICTOR SIMMONS (69-62)
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2012-12-08UD 10rd

KINA MALPARTIDA vs MARYLIN HERNANDEZ

Kingston, Jamaica - National Indoor Arena

WBA FEMALE SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ
Referee: GUSTAVO PADILLA
Judge: RICARDO DUNCAN (98-91)
judge: URIEL AGUILERA (98-91)
judge: IGNACIO ROBLES (97-92)
Kina cayo en el 4to.
View Scores Analysis
2012-11-03MD 12rd

ROBERTO VASQUEZ vs JOHN MARK APOLINARIO

Club La Unión, Colon, Entre Rios, Argentina

(INTERIM) WBA WORLD BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: JOSE EMILIO GRAGLIA
Referee: ROBERTO RAMIREZ JR
Judge: JESUS COVA (114-114)
judge: URIEL AGUILERA (115-113)
judge: GUSTAVO ESTRELLA (114-114)
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2012-09-22TKO 2rd 1:59 min

DIEGO CHAVES vs JOSE MIRANDA

Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina

(INTERIM) WBA WORLD WELTERWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: JOSE EMILIO GRAGLIA
Referee: ROBERTO RAMIREZ SR
Judge: JESUS COVA (10-9)
judge: GUSTAVO JARQUIN (10-9)
judge: URIEL AGUILERA (10-9)
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2012-05-11UD 12rd

JUAN CARLOS REVECO vs KARIM GUERFI

Super Domo Orfeo, Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina

(INTERIM) WBA WORLD FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: JOSE EMILIO GRAGLIA
Referee: GUSTAVO PADILLA
Judge: URIEL AGUILERA (115-112)
judge: ALEXS MARIN (116-112)
judge: RICARDO DUNCAN (116-112)
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2011-01-29UD 12rd

JEAN PIERO PEREZ vs JESUS JIMENEZ

Arena Coliseo, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico

(INTERIM) WBA WORLD FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: MIGUEL PRADO
Referee: ROBERTO RAMIREZ SR
Judge: URIEL AGUILERA (117-111)
judge: CARLA CAIZ (117-111)
judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (118-110)
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2010-07-17TKO 5rd 2:28 min

JUAN CARLOS REVECO vs ARMANDO TORRES

Polideportivo Vicente Polimeni, Las Heras, Mendoza, Argentina

(INTERIM) WBA WORLD LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: JOSE EMILIO GRAGLIA
Referee: JORGE DIONISIO MILICAY
Judge: URIEL AGUILERA (40-35)
judge: HUGO DE LEON (40-35)
judge: DAVID SINGH (40-35)
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2010-03-27SD 12rd

ANSELMO MORENO vs NEHOMAR CERMEÑO

Polideportivo José María Vargas, La Guaira, Venezuela

WBA WORLD BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: MIGUEL PRADO
Referee: LUIS PABON
Judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (112-115)
judge: NELSON VAZQUEZ (115-112)
judge: URIEL AGUILERA (114-113)
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2008-11-28TKO 5rd 1:08 min

JORGE LINARES vs WHYBER GARCIA

Centro de Convenciones Atlapa, Panama City, Panama

(VACANT) WBA WORLD SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: FRANCISCO PINA
Referee: STEVE SMOGER
Judge: LUIS RIVERA (40-36)
judge: CESAR RAMOS (39-37)
judge: URIEL AGUILERA (39-37)
Download Master Score for this fight
View Scores Analysis
2007-06-22TKO 8rd 2:38 min

JUAN CARLOS REVECO vs NETHRA SASIPRAPA

Argentina

(VACANT) WBA WORLD LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: SEBASTIAN CONTURSI
Referee: GUSTAVO PADILLA
Judge: HECTOR HERNANDEZ (68-64)
judge: URIEL AGUILERA (68-64)
judge: MARCOS TORRES (68-65)
-1 to Sasiprapa in the 6th round for repeated low blows
View Scores Analysis
2007-03-03UD 12rd

CHRIS JOHN vs JOSE CHEO ROJAS

Indonesia

WBA WORLD FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: ALAN KIM
Referee: DEREK MILHAM
Judge: FRANCISCO MARTINEZ (118-108)
judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (117-109)
judge: URIEL AGUILERA (116-110)
View Scores Analysis
2006-05-20UD 12rd

ROBERTO VASQUEZ vs NOEL ARAMBULET

Panama

WBA WORLD LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: JOSE EMILIO GRAGLIA
Referee: STEVE SMOGER
Judge: NELSON VAZQUEZ (120-107)
judge: URIEL AGUILERA (117-110)
judge: ENRIQUE PORTOCARRERO (119-108)
View Scores Analysis
2006-02-04TKO 6rd

CELESTINO CABALLERO vs ROBERTO BONILLA

Panama

(INTERIM) WBA WORLD SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: RODOLFO FORTICH
Referee: RAUL CAIZ SR
Judge: URIEL AGUILERA (70-61)
judge: GUSTAVO ESTRELLA (70-61)
judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (70-61)
View Scores Analysis
2005-10-15UD 12rd

YOBER ORTEGA vs CELESTINO CABALLERO

Panama

(VACANT) WBA WORLD SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: CALVIN INALSINGH DR
Referee: LUIS PABON
Judge: URIEL AGUILERA (111-117)
judge: CESAR RAMOS (112-116)
judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (109-119)
View Scores Analysis
2005-08-20TKO 4rd 1:16 min

ROBERTO VASQUEZ vs JOSE AGUIRRE

Panama

WBA WORLD LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: FRANCISCO PINA
Referee: JOE CORTEZ
Judge: URIEL AGUILERA (29-28)
judge: RAFAEL CARABANO (29-28)
judge: NELSON VAZQUEZ (29-28)
View Scores Analysis
2004-03-06SD 12rd

JULIO ZARATE vs HIDEKI TODAKA

Japan

(INTERIM) WBA WORLD BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ
Referee: LUIS PABON
Judge: MOO HONG MOON (115-116)
judge: PINIT PRAYADSAB (117-111)
judge: URIEL AGUILERA (116-112)
View Scores Analysis
Menu