WBA Fights Master Scores

 

SEARCH RESULTS FOR JUDGE : SERGIO CAIZ

WBA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT TITLE

CALIFORNIA, USA

referee: LOU MORET

WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Frisco, Texas, USA

supervisor: AURELIO FIENGO

judge: SERGIO CAIZ (116-112)

judge: WILFREDO ESPERON (118-110)

judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (120-108)

(INTERIM) WBA WELTERWEIGHT TITLE

USA

(INTERIM) WBA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Arena Roberto Durán, Panamá

judge: CESAR RAMOS (110-100)

judge: GIUSEPPE QUARTARONE (110-99)

judge: SERGIO CAIZ (110-99)

WBA FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

StubHub Center, Carson, California, USA

supervisor: MIGUEL PRADO

referee: TOM TAYLOR

(INTERIM) WBA FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Washington

supervisor: ROBERT MACK

referee: MARK NELSON

judge: DENNIS NELSON (40-34)

judge: RAUL CAIZ SR (40-34)

judge: SERGIO CAIZ (40-34)

(INTERIM) WBA CRUISERWEIGHT TITLE

CANADA

judge: JOHN POTURAJ (106-102)

judge: SERGIO CAIZ (106-102)

judge: CARLOS SUCRE (108-100)

WBA FLYWEIGHT TITLE

ARGENTINA

judge: JESUS COVA (117-109)

judge: GLORIA MARTINEZ (115-114)

judge: SERGIO CAIZ (115-111)

WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE

OSAKA, JPN

supervisor: ROBERT MACK

judge: PINIT PRAYADSAB (119-109)

judge: SERGIO CAIZ (115-113)

judge: CARLOS SUCRE (119-110)

WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Ota-City General Gymnasium, Tokyo, Japan

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: LUIS PABON

WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Bodymaker Colosseum, Osaka, Osaka, Japan

judge: SERGIO CAIZ (49-45)

judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (49-45)

judge: WAN-SOO YUH (49-45)

(VACANT) WBA MINIMUM TITLE

Bodymaker Colosseum, Osaka, Osaka, Japan

supervisor: YANGSUP SHIM

referee: BRAD VOCALE

judge: SERGIO CAIZ (116-111)

judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (113-115)

judge: WAN-SOO YUH (116-112)

(INTERIM) WBA MINIMUM TITLE

El Palenque de la Feria, Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico

supervisor: MIGUEL PRADO

judge: ALEXS MARIN (29-28)

judge: SERGIO CAIZ (29-28)

judge: PASQUALE PROCOPIO (29-28)

(INTERIM) WBA BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Gimnasio Auditorio, Los Cabos, Baja California Sur, Mexico

promoter: HG BOXING

judge: SERGIO CAIZ (68-63)

judge: DAVID SINGH (68-63)

judge: GUSTAVO JARQUIN (66-65)

WBA FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

Polideportivo La Colonia, Junin, Mendoza, Argentina

judge: SERGIO CAIZ (114-112)

judge: CESAR RAMOS (111-115)

judge: DENNIS NELSON (116-111)

(INTERIM) WBA MINIMUM TITLE

San Martín Texmelucan de Labastida, Puebla, Mexico

supervisor: MIGUEL PRADO

judge: SERGIO CAIZ (113-115)

judge: TOM MILLER (113-115)

judge: IGNACIO ROBLES (112-116)

WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Plaza San Diego, San Pedro Cholula, Puebla, Mexico

judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (119-109)

judge: JESUS COVA (116-112)

judge: SERGIO CAIZ (116-112)

WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka, Osaka, Japan

promoter: EIJI TSUDA

supervisor: YANGSUP SHIM

referee: LUIS PABON

judge: GUSTAVO PADILLA (117-111)

judge: RUSSELL MORA (117-111)

judge: SERGIO CAIZ (116-112)

WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Borabue School, Maha Sarakham, Thailand

promoter: GALAXY BOXING

supervisor: ALAN KIM

judge: FRANCISCO MARTINEZ (29-28)

judge: SERGIO CAIZ (30-27)

judge: WAN-SOO YUH (30-27)

WBA FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Discoteca El Alebrije, Acapulco, Guerrero, Mexico

supervisor: GEORGE MARTINEZ

referee: LUIS PABON

(INTERIM) WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

Osaka, Japan.

judge: SYLVESTER ABAINZA (117-110)

judge: SERGIO CAIZ (119-108)

judge: WAN-SOO YUH (118-109)

WBA FLYWEIGHT TITLE

Osaka, Japan.

supervisor: ALAN KIM

judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (115-113)

judge: SYLVESTER ABAINZA (115-113)

judge: SERGIO CAIZ (114-114)

WBA MINIMUM TITLE

Kobe, Hyogo, Japan

judge: LEVI MARTINEZ (118-110)

judge: SERGIO CAIZ (118-110)

judge: PINIT PRAYADSAB (118-110)

WBA MINIMUM TITLE

Auditorio Guelaguetza, Oaxaca, Oaxaca, Mexico

supervisor: MIGUEL PRADO

judge: SERGIO CAIZ (115-113)

judge: IGNACIO ROBLES (116-112)

judge: RUBEN GARCIA (114-114)

WBA MINIMUM TITLE

Tokio, Japan.

supervisor: RENZO BAGNARIOL

referee: MARK NELSON

judge: JOHN POTURAJ (27-30)

judge: SERGIO CAIZ (27-30)

judge: PINIT PRAYADSAB (27-30)

WBA BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

Japan

supervisor: ALAN KIM

judge: SERGIO CAIZ (118-110)

judge: ERKKI MERONEN (116-112)

judge: MICHAEL LEE (119-110)