Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

GUILLERMO JONES (PAN)

GUILLERMO JONES

Born: 05-04-1972 (age: 45)
Alias: El Felino / El Jefe
Height: 193cm
Reach: 193cm
Record: 39 (31 KO's) 3 2
KO's: 70.45%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) GUILLERMO JONES - DENIS LEBEDEV
KO 11rd 1:55 min
2013-05-17 - Crocus City Hall, Myakinino, Russia
WBA WORLD CRUISERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) GUILLERMO JONES - MICHAEL MARRONE
TKO 6rd 1:55 min
2011-11-05 - Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Hollywood, Florida, USA
WBA WORLD CRUISERWEIGHT TITLE
FIRAT ARSLAN - GUILLERMO JONES (W)
TKO 10rd
2008-09-27 - Germany
WBA WORLD CRUISERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) GUILLERMO JONES - WAYNE ALEXANDER
TKO 4rd 2:26 min
2005-09-03 - United States
(VACANT) No Title CRUISERWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Undisputed World Champion
DATEDIVISION
Sep, 2008CRUISERWEIGHT
Oct, 2008CRUISERWEIGHT
Nov, 2008CRUISERWEIGHT
Dec, 2008CRUISERWEIGHT
Jan, 2009CRUISERWEIGHT
Feb, 2009CRUISERWEIGHT
Mar, 2009CRUISERWEIGHT
Apr, 2009CRUISERWEIGHT
May, 2009CRUISERWEIGHT
Jun, 2009CRUISERWEIGHT
Jul, 2009CRUISERWEIGHT
Aug, 2009CRUISERWEIGHT
Sep, 2009CRUISERWEIGHT
Oct, 2009CRUISERWEIGHT
Nov, 2009CRUISERWEIGHT
Dec, 2009CRUISERWEIGHT
Jan, 2010CRUISERWEIGHT
Feb, 2010CRUISERWEIGHT
Mar, 2010CRUISERWEIGHT
Apr, 2010CRUISERWEIGHT
May, 2010CRUISERWEIGHT
Jun, 2010CRUISERWEIGHT
Jul, 2010CRUISERWEIGHT
Aug, 2010CRUISERWEIGHT
Sep, 2010CRUISERWEIGHT
Oct, 2010CRUISERWEIGHT
Nov, 2010CRUISERWEIGHT
Dec, 2010CRUISERWEIGHT
Jan, 2011CRUISERWEIGHT
Feb, 2011CRUISERWEIGHT
Mar, 2011CRUISERWEIGHT
Apr, 2011CRUISERWEIGHT
May, 2011CRUISERWEIGHT
Jun, 2011CRUISERWEIGHT
Jul, 2011CRUISERWEIGHT
Aug, 2011CRUISERWEIGHT
Sep, 2011CRUISERWEIGHT
Oct, 2011CRUISERWEIGHT
Nov, 2011CRUISERWEIGHT
Dec, 2011CRUISERWEIGHT
Jan, 2012CRUISERWEIGHT
Feb, 2012CRUISERWEIGHT
Mar, 2012CRUISERWEIGHT
Apr, 2012CRUISERWEIGHT
May, 2012CRUISERWEIGHT
Jun, 2012CRUISERWEIGHT
Jul, 2012CRUISERWEIGHT
Aug, 2012CRUISERWEIGHT
Sep, 2012CRUISERWEIGHT
Jun, 2013CRUISERWEIGHT
Jul, 2013CRUISERWEIGHT
Aug, 2013CRUISERWEIGHT
Sep, 2013CRUISERWEIGHT
Jun, 2000CRUISERWEIGHT
WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
13Apr, 2001SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
12Mar, 2001SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Feb, 2001SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Jan, 2001SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Dec, 2000SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Nov, 2000MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Sep, 2000MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Aug, 2000MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Jul, 2000MIDDLEWEIGHT
3May, 2000MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Apr, 2000MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Mar, 2000MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Feb, 2000MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Jan, 2000MIDDLEWEIGHT
15Apr, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
14Mar, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
14Feb, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
14Jan, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
14Dec, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
14Nov, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
14Sep, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
13Aug, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
15Jul, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
15Jun, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
1Dec, 2013CRUISERWEIGHT
1Nov, 2013CRUISERWEIGHT
1Oct, 2013CRUISERWEIGHT
1Aug, 2008CRUISERWEIGHT
1Jul, 2008CRUISERWEIGHT
1Jun, 2008CRUISERWEIGHT
1May, 2008CRUISERWEIGHT
1Apr, 2008CRUISERWEIGHT
1Mar, 2008CRUISERWEIGHT
1Feb, 2008CRUISERWEIGHT
1Jan, 2008CRUISERWEIGHT
1Dec, 2007CRUISERWEIGHT
1Nov, 2007CRUISERWEIGHT
1Oct, 2007CRUISERWEIGHT
1Sep, 2007CRUISERWEIGHT
1Aug, 2007CRUISERWEIGHT
1Jul, 2007CRUISERWEIGHT
1Jun, 2007CRUISERWEIGHT
2May, 2007CRUISERWEIGHT
2Apr, 2007CRUISERWEIGHT
2Mar, 2007CRUISERWEIGHT
2Feb, 2007CRUISERWEIGHT
2Jan, 2007CRUISERWEIGHT
2Dec, 2006CRUISERWEIGHT
2Nov, 2006CRUISERWEIGHT
4Oct, 2006CRUISERWEIGHT
6Sep, 2006CRUISERWEIGHT
6Aug, 2006CRUISERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2006MIDDLEWEIGHT
1Apr, 2006CRUISERWEIGHT
1Mar, 2006CRUISERWEIGHT
1Feb, 2006CRUISERWEIGHT
1Jan, 2006CRUISERWEIGHT
1Dec, 2005CRUISERWEIGHT
3Nov, 2005CRUISERWEIGHT
3Oct, 2005CRUISERWEIGHT
3Aug, 2005CRUISERWEIGHT
5Jul, 2005CRUISERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2005CRUISERWEIGHT
5May, 2005CRUISERWEIGHT
5Apr, 2005CRUISERWEIGHT
5Mar, 2005CRUISERWEIGHT
4Feb, 2005CRUISERWEIGHT
4Jan, 2005CRUISERWEIGHT
4Dec, 2004CRUISERWEIGHT
7Nov, 2004CRUISERWEIGHT
7Oct, 2004CRUISERWEIGHT
7Sep, 2004CRUISERWEIGHT
7Aug, 2004CRUISERWEIGHT
7Jul, 2004CRUISERWEIGHT
7Jun, 2004CRUISERWEIGHT
7May, 2004CRUISERWEIGHT
7Apr, 2004CRUISERWEIGHT
8Mar, 2004CRUISERWEIGHT
Menu