Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

GEORGE GROVES (GBR)

GEORGE GROVES

Born: 03-26-1988 (age: 29)
Alias: SAINT GEORGE
Height: 182cm
Reach: 183cm
Record: 25 (18 KO's) 3 0
KO's: 64.29%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) GEORGE GROVES - FEDOR CHUDINOV
TKO 6rd
2017-05-27 - Yorkshire, UK
WBA SUPER WORLD SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE
(W) CARL FROCH - GEORGE GROVES
KO 8rd 2:43 min
2014-05-31 - UK
WBA WORLD SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE
(W) CARL FROCH - GEORGE GROVES
TKO 9rd 1:33 min
2013-11-23 - Phones 4u Arena (formerly M.E.N Arena), Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom
WBA WORLD SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE
IBF TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Undisputed World Champion
DATEDIVISION
Jun, 2017SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Jul, 2017SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Aug, 2017SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
Aug, 2017SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
2May, 2017SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Apr, 2017SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Mar, 2017SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Feb, 2017SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Jan, 2017SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Dec, 2016SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Dec, 2016SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Nov, 2016SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Sep, 2016SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Aug, 2016SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Jul, 2016SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Jun, 2016SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
4May, 2016SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Jul, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Jun, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
5May, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Apr, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Mar, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Feb, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Jan, 2015SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Dec, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Nov, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Oct, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Sep, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Jul, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Jun, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Jun, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2May, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Mar, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Mar, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Feb, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Jan, 2014SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Dec, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Nov, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Oct, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Sep, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Aug, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Jul, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Jun, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2May, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Apr, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Mar, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Feb, 2013SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Dec, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Nov, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
7Oct, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Sep, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Aug, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Jul, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Jun, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11May, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Apr, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Mar, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Feb, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Jan, 2012SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Dec, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Nov, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Oct, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Sep, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Aug, 2011SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT