Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

DEMETRIUS ANDRADE (USA)

DEMETRIUS ANDRADE

Born: 02-26-1988 (age: 29)
Alias: BOO BOO
Height: 185cm
Reach: 187cm
Record: 23 (16 KO's) 0 0
KO's: 69.57%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

JACK CULCAY - DEMETRIUS ANDRADE
2017-03-11 - Germany
WBA WORLD SUPER WELTERWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Undisputed World Champion
DATEDIVISION
Mar, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
2Feb, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Jan, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
2Dec, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Nov, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Sep, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Aug, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
1Jul, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4May, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Apr, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
14Apr, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Mar, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Feb, 2013SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Dec, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
15Aug, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Jul, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Jun, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13May, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
15Apr, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
15Mar, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
15Feb, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
15Jan, 2012SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
15Dec, 2011SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
15Nov, 2011SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Menu