Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

DAVID HAYE (GBR)

DAVID HAYE

Born: 10-12-1980 (age: 36)
Alias: HAYEMAKER
Height: 191cm
Reach: 198cm
Record: 26 (24 KO's) 2 0
KO's: 85.71%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) WLADIMIR KLITSCHKO - DAVID HAYE
UD 12rd
2011-07-02 - Germany
WBA WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE
IBF TITLE
(W) DAVID HAYE - JOHN RUIZ
TKO 8rd 2:01 min
2010-04-03 - M.E.N. Arena, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom
WBA WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) DAVID HAYE - ENZO MACCARINELLI
TKO 2rd 2:04 min
2008-03-08 - England
WBA SUPER WORLD CRUISERWEIGHT TITLE
WBC TITLE
(W) DAVID HAYE - JEAN MARC MORMECK
TKO 7rd
2007-11-10 - France
WBA SUPER WORLD CRUISERWEIGHT TITLE
WBC TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Undisputed World Champion
DATEDIVISION
Oct, 2007CRUISERWEIGHT
Nov, 2007CRUISERWEIGHT
Dec, 2007CRUISERWEIGHT
Jan, 2008CRUISERWEIGHT
Feb, 2008CRUISERWEIGHT
Mar, 2008CRUISERWEIGHT
Apr, 2008CRUISERWEIGHT
Oct, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
Nov, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
Dec, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
Jan, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
Feb, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
Mar, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
Apr, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
May, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
Jun, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
Jul, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
Aug, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
Sep, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
Oct, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
Nov, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
Dec, 2010HEAVYWEIGHT
Jan, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
Feb, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
Mar, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
Apr, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
May, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
6Feb, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
6Jan, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
6Dec, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
6Dec, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
7Nov, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
6Sep, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
5Aug, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
5Jul, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
5Jun, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
6May, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
6Apr, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
9Mar, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
9Feb, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
9Jan, 2016HEAVYWEIGHT
1Sep, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
1Aug, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
1Jul, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
1Jun, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
1May, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
1Apr, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
1Mar, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
1Feb, 2013HEAVYWEIGHT
1Dec, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
1Nov, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
1Oct, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
1Sep, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
2Aug, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
2Jul, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
6Mar, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
6Feb, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
6Jan, 2012HEAVYWEIGHT
2Dec, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
2Nov, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
2Oct, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
2Sep, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
2Aug, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
5Jul, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
5Jun, 2011HEAVYWEIGHT
4Sep, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
4Aug, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
4Jul, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
4Jun, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
7Feb, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
7Jan, 2009HEAVYWEIGHT
7Dec, 2008HEAVYWEIGHT
6Nov, 2008HEAVYWEIGHT
3Sep, 2007CRUISERWEIGHT
3Aug, 2007CRUISERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2007CRUISERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2007CRUISERWEIGHT
4May, 2007CRUISERWEIGHT
4Apr, 2007CRUISERWEIGHT
4Mar, 2007CRUISERWEIGHT
4Feb, 2007CRUISERWEIGHT
4Jan, 2007CRUISERWEIGHT
4Dec, 2006CRUISERWEIGHT
3Nov, 2006CRUISERWEIGHT
6Oct, 2006CRUISERWEIGHT
7Sep, 2006CRUISERWEIGHT
7Aug, 2006CRUISERWEIGHT
5Jul, 2006CRUISERWEIGHT
5May, 2006CRUISERWEIGHT
6Apr, 2006CRUISERWEIGHT
6Mar, 2006CRUISERWEIGHT
6Feb, 2006CRUISERWEIGHT
6Jan, 2006CRUISERWEIGHT
6Dec, 2005CRUISERWEIGHT
6Nov, 2005CRUISERWEIGHT
Menu