Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

CHRIS AVALOS (USA)

CHRIS AVALOS

Born: 11-04-1989 (age: 27)
Alias: The Hitman
Height: 170cm
Reach: 173cm
Record: 26 (19 KO's) 4 0
KO's: 63.33%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
11Aug, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
4Oct, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Aug, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jul, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jun, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Jun, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5May, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Mar, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Mar, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Feb, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jan, 2014SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Dec, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Nov, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Oct, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Sep, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Aug, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Jul, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Jun, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6May, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Apr, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
6Mar, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Feb, 2013SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Dec, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Nov, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Oct, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Sep, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Aug, 2012SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Oct, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Sep, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Aug, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jul, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Jun, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10May, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Apr, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Mar, 2011SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Jul, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
11Jun, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
11May, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
11Apr, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
10Mar, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT
11Feb, 2010BANTAMWEIGHT