Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

ALBERTO MACHADO (PUR)

ALBERTO MACHADO

Born: 09-09-1990 (age: 27)
Alias: EL EXPLOSIVO
Height: 178cm
Reach: 183cm
Record: 18 (15 KO's) 0 0
KO's: 83.33%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

JEZREEL CORRALES - ALBERTO MACHADO (W)
KO 8rd
2017-10-21 - California, USA
WBA SUPER WORLD SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ALBERTO MACHADO - CARLOS MORALES
UD 10rd
2017-08-18 - Ponce, Puerto Rico
WBA NABA SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Undisputed World Champion
DATEDIVISION
Oct, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
Nov, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
4Sep, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
4Aug, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
7Aug, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Jul, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT