Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

JORGE SANCHEZ (PAN)

JORGE SANCHEZ

Born: 10-20-1990 (age: 27)
Alias: EL BUFALO
Record: 19 (9 KO's) 2 0
KO's: 42.86%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) EDIXON PEREZ - JORGE SANCHEZ
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
KO 7rd
2017-12-14 - Panama City, Panama
(W) JORGE SANCHEZ - MAIKOL BEAUMONT
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
UD 8rd
2017-09-21 - Panama City, Panama

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
11Nov, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
11Oct, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Sep, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Aug, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Aug, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Jul, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Jun, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT