Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

OLEKSANDR GVOZDYK (UKR)

OLEKSANDR GVOZDYK

Born: 04-15-1987 (age: 30)
Alias: THE NAIL
Height: 1.88cm
Reach: 1.92cm
Record: 12 (10 KO's) 0 0
KO's: 83.33%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) OLEKSANDR GVOZDYK - CRAIG BAKER
WBA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
KO 6rd
2017-08-19 - Lincoln, Nebraska

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
3Dec, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
3Nov, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
3Oct, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
4Sep, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
3Aug, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
3Aug, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
3Jul, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
6Jun, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
9May, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
9Apr, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
8Mar, 2017LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT