Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

FABIAN ANDRES MAIDANA (ARG)

FABIAN ANDRES MAIDANA

Born: 06-22-1992 (age: 25)
Alias: TNT
Height: 1.75cm
Reach: 1.83cm
Record: 11 (8 KO's) 0 0
KO's: 72.73%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) FABIAN ANDRES MAIDANA - JOHAN PEREZ
UD 10rd
2017-11-01 - Medellin, Colombia
No Title WELTERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) FABIAN ANDRES MAIDANA - PEDRO VERDU
TKO 4rd 1:20 min
2017-06-17 - Buenos Aires, ARGENTINA
No Title WELTERWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
10Nov, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
14Oct, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
14Sep, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
14Aug, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
14Aug, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
14Jul, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
14Jun, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
14May, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
14Apr, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
15Mar, 2017WELTERWEIGHT
14Feb, 2017WELTERWEIGHT