Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

JULIUS INDONGO (NAM)

JULIUS INDONGO

Born: 02-12-1983 (age: 34)
Alias: BLUE MACHINE
Height: 179cm
Reach: 181cm
Record: 22 (11 KO's) 0 0
KO's: 50%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

JULIUS INDONGO - TERENCE CRAWFORD (W)
KO 3rd
2017-08-19 - Nebraska, USA
WBA WORLD SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE
IBF TITLE
RICKY BURNS - JULIUS INDONGO (W)
UD 12rd
2017-04-15 - Glasgow, Scotland
WBA WORLD SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE
IBF TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Undisputed World Champion
DATEDIVISION
May, 2017SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jun, 2017SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Jul, 2017SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
Aug, 2017SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
6Aug, 2017SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT