Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

BRIAN CARLOS CASTANO (ARG)

BRIAN CARLOS CASTANO

Born: 09-12-1989 (age: 28)
Alias: RAY SUGAR EL BOXI
Record: 12 (9 KO's) 0 0
KO's: 75%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) BRIAN CARLOS CASTANO - MICHEL SORO
SD 12rd
2017-07-01 - Haute-Savoie, France
(INTERIM) WBA WORLD SUPER WELTERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) BRIAN CARLOS CASTANO - EMMANUEL DE JESUS
KO 6rd
2016-11-26 - Argentina
(INTERIM) WBA WORLD SUPER WELTERWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Undisputed World Champion
DATEDIVISION
Oct, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Nov, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Interim Champion
DATEDIVISION
Sep, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Aug, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Aug, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Jul, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Jun, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
May, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Apr, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Mar, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Feb, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Jan, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Dec, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
Dec, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
2Nov, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Sep, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Aug, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
6Jul, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT