Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

ANDREW HERNANDEZ (USA)

ANDREW HERNANDEZ

Born: 12-29-1985 (age: 32)
Alias: HURRICANE
Record: 18 (3 KO's) 4 1
KO's: 13.04%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) CALEB PLANT - ANDREW HERNANDEZ
WBA SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
UD 10rd
2017-09-08 - Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
(W) PATRICK TEIXEIRA - ANDREW HERNANDEZ
WBA MIDDLEWEIGHT
UD 8rd
2017-07-29 - Arizona, USA

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
12Jul, 2017MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Jun, 2017MIDDLEWEIGHT
14May, 2017MIDDLEWEIGHT
14Apr, 2017MIDDLEWEIGHT
13Mar, 2017MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Nov, 2016MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Sep, 2016MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Aug, 2016MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Jul, 2016MIDDLEWEIGHT
6Jun, 2016MIDDLEWEIGHT