Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

BRIAN VILORIA (USA)

BRIAN VILORIA

Born: 11-23-1980 (age: 36)
Alias: Hawaiian Punch
Height: 163cm
Reach: 168cm
Record: 36 (22 KO's) 4 0
KO's: 55%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) BRIAN VILORIA - ARMANDO VAZQUEZ
KO 4rd
2014-12-06 - USA
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
BRIAN VILORIA - JUAN FRANCISCO ESTRADA (W)
SD 12rd
2013-04-06 - Macao, China
WBA SUPER WORLD FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ABRAHAM IRIAS - BRIAN VILORIA
SD 12rd
2013-04-06 - Cotai Arena, Venetian Resort Macao, Macao S.A.R., China
WBA SUPER WORLD FLYWEIGHT TITLE
HERNAN MARQUEZ - BRIAN VILORIA (W)
TKO 8rd
2012-11-17 - ports Arena, Los Angeles, California, USA
WBA SUPER WORLD FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) GIOVANNI SEGURA - BRIAN VILORIA
TKO 8rd 0:29 min
2011-12-11 - Yñares Sports Arena, Pasig City, Metro Manila, Philippines
WBO World HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE
ALBERTO ROSSEL - BRIAN VILORIA (W)
MD 12rd
2002-11-24 - Sports Plus Events Center Lake Grove, New York, USA
No Title LIGHT FLYWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Undisputed World Champion
DATEDIVISION
Nov, 2012FLYWEIGHT
Dec, 2012FLYWEIGHT
Jan, 2013FLYWEIGHT
Mar, 2013FLYWEIGHT
Apr, 2013FLYWEIGHT
WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
8Mar, 2017FLYWEIGHT
3Aug, 2015FLYWEIGHT
3Jul, 2015FLYWEIGHT
3Jun, 2015FLYWEIGHT
3May, 2015FLYWEIGHT
2Apr, 2015FLYWEIGHT
2Mar, 2015FLYWEIGHT
2Feb, 2015FLYWEIGHT
2Jan, 2015FLYWEIGHT
2Dec, 2014FLYWEIGHT
2Nov, 2014FLYWEIGHT
2Oct, 2014FLYWEIGHT
3Sep, 2014FLYWEIGHT
4Jul, 2014FLYWEIGHT
4Jun, 2014FLYWEIGHT
4Jun, 2014FLYWEIGHT
4May, 2014FLYWEIGHT
5Mar, 2014FLYWEIGHT
4Mar, 2014FLYWEIGHT
4Jan, 2014FLYWEIGHT
4Jan, 2014FLYWEIGHT
4Dec, 2013FLYWEIGHT
4Nov, 2013FLYWEIGHT
4Oct, 2013FLYWEIGHT
4Sep, 2013FLYWEIGHT
4Aug, 2013FLYWEIGHT
4Jul, 2013FLYWEIGHT
4Jun, 2013FLYWEIGHT
4May, 2013FLYWEIGHT
12Apr, 2011FLYWEIGHT
13Mar, 2011FLYWEIGHT
13Feb, 2011FLYWEIGHT
7Jun, 2008FLYWEIGHT
7May, 2008FLYWEIGHT
9Apr, 2008FLYWEIGHT
9Mar, 2008FLYWEIGHT
3Mar, 2005FLYWEIGHT
3Feb, 2005FLYWEIGHT
3Jan, 2005FLYWEIGHT
3Dec, 2004FLYWEIGHT
3Nov, 2004FLYWEIGHT
3Oct, 2004FLYWEIGHT
3Sep, 2004FLYWEIGHT
3Aug, 2004FLYWEIGHT
3Jul, 2004FLYWEIGHT
3Jun, 2004FLYWEIGHT
3May, 2004FLYWEIGHT
4Apr, 2004FLYWEIGHT
4Mar, 2004FLYWEIGHT
7Feb, 2004FLYWEIGHT
7Jan, 2004FLYWEIGHT
7Nov, 2003FLYWEIGHT
9Sep, 2003FLYWEIGHT
10Jul, 2003FLYWEIGHT
11May, 2003FLYWEIGHT
Menu