Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

BJ FLORES (USA)

BJ FLORES

Born: 01-29-1979 (age: 38)
Alias: EL PELIGROSO
Height: 188cm
Reach: 203cm
Record: 31 (20 KO's) 1 1
KO's: 60.61%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) BEIBUT SHUMENOV - BJ FLORES
UD 12rd
2015-07-25 - Palms Casino and Resort, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
(INTERIM) WBA WORLD CRUISERWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
3Jun, 2000CRUISERWEIGHT
11Mar, 2017HEAVYWEIGHT
9Feb, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
9Jan, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
6Dec, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
4Nov, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
6Oct, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
6Sep, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
6Aug, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
7May, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
7Apr, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
7Mar, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
15Nov, 2013CRUISERWEIGHT
9Oct, 2013CRUISERWEIGHT
3Sep, 2013CRUISERWEIGHT
3Aug, 2013CRUISERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2013CRUISERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2013CRUISERWEIGHT
3May, 2013CRUISERWEIGHT
3Apr, 2013CRUISERWEIGHT
3Mar, 2013CRUISERWEIGHT
3Feb, 2013CRUISERWEIGHT
3Dec, 2012CRUISERWEIGHT
3Nov, 2012CRUISERWEIGHT
3Oct, 2012CRUISERWEIGHT
3Sep, 2012CRUISERWEIGHT
3Aug, 2012CRUISERWEIGHT
3Jul, 2012CRUISERWEIGHT
3Jun, 2012CRUISERWEIGHT
3May, 2012CRUISERWEIGHT
4Apr, 2012CRUISERWEIGHT
4Mar, 2012CRUISERWEIGHT
6Feb, 2012CRUISERWEIGHT
7Jan, 2012CRUISERWEIGHT
7Dec, 2011CRUISERWEIGHT
7Nov, 2011CRUISERWEIGHT
9Oct, 2011CRUISERWEIGHT
13Sep, 2011CRUISERWEIGHT
14Aug, 2011CRUISERWEIGHT
13Jul, 2011CRUISERWEIGHT
Menu