Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

CARLOS CAÑIZALES (VEN)

CARLOS CAÑIZALES

Born: 11-03-1993 (age: 24)
Alias: CCC
Height: 158cm
Reach: 164cm
Record: 19 (16 KO's) 0 1
KO's: 80%
 
Scheduled Fight: 03-18-2018
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
CARLOS CAÑIZALES vs REIYA KONISHI

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) CARLOS CAÑIZALES - YENRY BERMUDEZ
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
TKO 4rd
2017-09-29 - Venezuela
RYOICHI TAGUCHI - CARLOS CAÑIZALES
WBA LIGHT FLYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Draw 12rd
2016-12-31 - Japon

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
1Jan, 2018LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Dec, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Nov, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Oct, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Sep, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Aug, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
1Aug, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Jul, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Jun, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3May, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Apr, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Mar, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Feb, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Jan, 2017LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Dec, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Dec, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Nov, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Sep, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Aug, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Jul, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
3Jun, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
4May, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
6Apr, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
6Mar, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Feb, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
7Jan, 2016LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
9Dec, 2015LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
10Nov, 2015LIGHT FLYWEIGHT