Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

JUN QIU XIAO (CHN)

JUN QIU XIAO

Born: 06-30-1990 (age: 26)
Alias: THE DRAGON
Height: 168cm
Reach: 170cm
Record: 20 (9 KO's) 2 0
KO's: 40.91%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) NEHOMAR CERMEÑO - JUN QIU XIAO
UD 12rd
2016-12-17 - China
WBA WORLD SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE
JUN QIU XIAO - NEHOMAR CERMEÑO (W)
TKO 12rd 1:11 min
2016-06-24 - China
WBA WORLD SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JUN QIU XIAO - RAYMOND COMMEY
UD 12rd
2016-02-12 - Olympic Park Arena, Lu Zhou
WBA INTERNATIONAL SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JUN QIU XIAO - AMOR BELAHDJ ALI
TKO 11rd 2:00 min
2015-11-07 - Salle des Étoiles Monte Carlo, Monaco
(VACANT) WBA INTERNATIONAL SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JUN QIU XIAO - DIARH GABUTAN
KO 4rd
2015-09-11 - Yu Hang Gymnasium Hangzhou, China
WBC Silver SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JUN QIU XIAO - XU CONG LIANG
UD 4rd
2015-06-20 - EXPO Garden Hotel Kunming, China
No Title SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JUN QIU XIAO - SILVESTER LOPEZ
TKO 4rd
2015-02-22 - Wenshan, China
(VACANT) WBC Silver SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JUN QIU XIAO - RUSLAN BERCHUK
KO 4rd
2014-09-08 - Expo Hall, China Pavilion, Expo Garden Kunming, China
WBC Asian Boxing Council Continental SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JUN QIU XIAO - CAEM RASMANUDIN
KO 4rd
2014-05-16 - Nanyang City Gymnasium Nanyang, China
WBC Asian Boxing Council Continental SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JUN QIU XIAO - JONATHAN BAAT
UD 12rd
2014-03-28 - Suining, China
WBC Asian Boxing Council Continental SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JUN QIU XIAO - JASON COOPER
UD 12rd
2014-02-05 - City Hall Haikou, China
(INTERIM) WBC Youth World SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JUN QIU XIAO - LIZANDRO DE LOS SANTOS
SD 4rd
2013-11-16 - Yu Hang Gymnasium Hangzhou, China
WBC Asian Boxing Council Continental SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JUN QIU XIAO - JILO MERLIN
UD 12rd
2013-08-09 - Hengyang, China
(VACANT) WBC Asian Boxing Council Continental SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JUN QIU XIAO - JONEL ALIBIO
UD 4rd
2013-06-08 - EXPO Garden Hotel Kunming, China
No Title SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JUN QIU XIAO - JONATHAN BAAT
TD 4rd
2013-05-26 - Sangyo Hall Kanazawa, Ishikawa, Japan
No Title SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JUN QIU XIAO - SAICHOL SITHTICHAI
TKO 4rd
2013-02-15 - Wat Promthamnimit Chom Bueng, Thailand
No Title SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JUN QIU XIAO - HWI JONG KIM
TKO 1rd
2012-11-09 - Marina Bay Sands Hotel Singapore, Singapore
No Title SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE
JUN QIU XIAO - JONATHAN BAAT (W)
UD 4rd
2012-09-23 - Sangyo Hall Kanazawa, Ishikawa, Japan
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JUN QIU XIAO - PHARKIN PHAKDEEPIN
TKO 1rd
2012-06-16 - Kunming City Stadium Kunming, China
No Title SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JUN QIU XIAO - BAYU GEDE PRABOW
UD 4rd
2012-05-05 -
No Title SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JUN QIU XIAO - SHAK MAX
UD 4rd
2011-10-02 - Tianjin, China
No Title SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JUN QIU XIAO - ADELI ASA
UD 4rd
2011-09-08 - Pizhou, China
No Title SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JUN QIU XIAO - NAM JOON LEE
UD 4rd
2010-06-30 - Pizhou, China
No Title SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
12Apr, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Mar, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Feb, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Jan, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
7Dec, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Nov, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Sep, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Aug, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Jul, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Jun, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2May, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Apr, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Mar, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Feb, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Jan, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Dec, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
15Nov, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Menu