Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

JORGE LARA (MEX)

JORGE LARA

Born: 12-01-1991 (age: 25)
Alias: PILON
Height: 168cm
Reach: 168cm
Record: 27 (19 KO's) 0 2
KO's: 65.52%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) JESUS M ROJAS - JORGE LARA
TD 4rd
2015-09-08 - Hollywood Palladium Hollywood, California, USA
No Title SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
7Oct, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
7Sep, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
6Aug, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
6Aug, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
6Jul, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
6Jun, 2017FEATHERWEIGHT
11Nov, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
10Sep, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
10Aug, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
10Jul, 2016FEATHERWEIGHT
12Dec, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Nov, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12Oct, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
14Sep, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT