Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

DANIEL ROMAN (USA)

DANIEL ROMAN

Born: 05-09-1990 (age: 27)
Alias: Danny/The Baby Faced Assasisin
Height: 165cm
Record: 17 (5 KO's) 2 1
KO's: 25%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

ADAM LOPEZ - DANIEL ROMAN (W)
TKO 9rd
2017-01-20 - New Jersey, USA
No Title SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE
(W) DANIEL ROMAN - JUAN GOMEZ TORRES
UD 4rd
2012-10-27 - Gimnasio Eufrasio Santana Tecate, Baja California, Mexico
No Title SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE
(W) DANIEL ROMAN - JUAN SANDOVAL
UD 4rd
2012-08-24 - Omega Products International Corona, California, USA
No Title SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) DANIEL ROMAN - JESSE ADAME
TKO 4rd
2012-03-31 - Warner Center Marriott Woodland Hills, California, USA
No Title SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE
DANIEL ROMAN - TAKASHI OKADA (W)
SD 4rd
2011-07-22 - Doubletree Hotel Ontario, California, USA
No Title SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE
(W) DANIEL ROMAN - ALFREDO MADRIGAL
UD 4rd
2011-05-13 - Chumash Casino Santa Ynez, California, USA
No Title SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE
DANIEL ROMAN - JENSEN RAMIREZ
Draw 4rd
2011-02-24 - Orange County Fairgrounds Costa Mesa, California, USA
No Title SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE
(W) DANIEL ROMAN - CHRISTIAN CRUZ
KO 4rd
2010-10-08 - Doubletree Hotel Ontario, California, USA
No Title SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
2May, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Apr, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Mar, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
2Feb, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Jan, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
4Dec, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Nov, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
5Sep, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Aug, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
8Jul, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
10Jun, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
12May, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
14Apr, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
14Mar, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
13Feb, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
14Jan, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
14Dec, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
14Nov, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
14Oct, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
15Sep, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
15Aug, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Menu