96th WBA Convention Medellin, Colombia 2017
Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

BRANDON COOK (CAN)

BRANDON COOK

Born: 06-13-1986 (age: 31)
Alias: BAD BOY
Record: 17 (10 KO's) 0 0
KO's: 58.82%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) KANAT ISLAM - BRANDON COOK
TKO 9rd
2017-09-09 - Astana, Kazakhstan
WBA INTER-CONTINENTAL SUPER WELTERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) BRANDON COOK - STEVEN BUTLER
TKO 7rd 3:00 min
2017-01-28 - Montreal, Quebec
WBA NABA SUPER WELTERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) BRANDON COOK - GOGI KNEZEVIC
KO 4rd 2:52 min
2015-06-27 - Ajax Community Centre, Ajax, Ontario, Canada
(VACANT) WBA INTER-CONTINENTAL SUPER WELTERWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
7Oct, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Sep, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Aug, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Aug, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Jul, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Jun, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5May, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Apr, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Mar, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Feb, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Jan, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Dec, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
5Dec, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
4Nov, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Sep, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
7Aug, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Jul, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
8Jun, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9May, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Apr, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Mar, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Feb, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Jan, 2016SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
9Dec, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Nov, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Oct, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Sep, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Aug, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Jul, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT