Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

MOISES FLORES (MEX)

MOISES FLORES

Born: 11-17-1986 (age: 31)
Alias: CHUCKY
Height: 175cm
Reach: 175cm
Record: 25 (17 KO's) 0 0
KO's: 68%

RESOLUTIONS

Resolution No. 201604060612 Super Batamweight
04-06-2016
GUILLERMO RIGONDEAUX - CARL FRAMPTON
MOISES FLORES
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT DIVISION
In light of Frampton´s announced intention to face an apponent other than his mandatory, and for failing to timely respond to WBA inquiries as to his intent, Frampton´s recognition as Champion is removed.
Rigondeaux shall come out of recess and face Interim Champion Moises Flores as his mandatory defense on or before August, 1,2016.

FIGHTS

GUILLERMO RIGONDEAUX - MOISES FLORES
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
NO CONTEST 1rd 3:00 min
2017-06-17 - Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
(W) MOISES FLORES - PAULUS AMBUNDA
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
UD 12rd
2016-06-11 - Namibia
(W) MOISES FLORES - LUIS EMMANUEL CUSOLITO
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
TKO 12rd 0:57 min
2015-09-22 - Sands Bethlehem Event Center Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USA
OSCAR ESCANDON - MOISES FLORES (W)
(INTERIM) WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
SD 12rd
2015-04-18 - StubHub Center, Carson, California, USA
(W) MOISES FLORES - MARIO MACIAS ROROZCO
(VACANT) WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
TKO 7rd
2014-11-21 - Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
(W) MOISES FLORES - PABLO BATRES
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
UD 6rd
2014-09-26 - Mesquite Arena Mesquite, Texas, USA
(W) MOISES FLORES - JAIRO SECUNDINO
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
TKO 4rd 1:26 min
2013-10-18 - Palenque de Tepic Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico
(W) MOISES FLORES - MARCO ANTONIO CHABLE
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
KO 3rd
2013-07-13 - Auditorio Morelos Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes, Mexico
(W) MOISES FLORES - RODOLFO HERNANDEZ
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
TKO 2rd 1:07 min
2013-02-23 - Centro de Convenciones de Ixtapa Ixtapa Zihuatanejo, Guerrero, Mexico
MOISES FLORES - MARIO MUNOZ
(VACANT) WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
NO CONTEST 4rd 1:12 min
2012-11-10 - Expo Guadalajara Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
(W) MOISES FLORES - OSCAR ARENAS
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
KO 3rd
2012-09-08 - Deportivo del Sindicato del Metro Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
(W) MOISES FLORES - ARTURO EMILIO
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
TKO 4rd 1:47 min
2012-04-20 - Arena Jalisco Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
(W) MOISES FLORES - IVAN GOMEZ MOSQUEDA
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
KO 1rd 1:49 min
2011-12-16 - Arena Jalisco Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
(W) MOISES FLORES - JORGE LUIS ALVAREZ
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
MD 6rd
2011-11-26 - Plaza de Toros Rea Mazatlan, Sinaloa, Mexico
(W) MOISES FLORES - MARTIN LOPEZ
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
KO 3rd 1:27 min
2011-11-11 - Arena Jalisco Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
(W) MOISES FLORES - CARLOS ANTONIO AVILA
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
TKO 5rd 2:50 min
2011-10-07 - Arena Jalisco Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
(W) MOISES FLORES - CARLOS VELAZQUEZ
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
TKO 1rd 2:26 min
2011-05-13 - Arena Jalisco Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
(W) MOISES FLORES - ALEXANDER ACOSTA
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
KO 3rd 1:21 min
2011-03-25 - Arena Jalisco Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
(W) MOISES FLORES - RENE VAZQUEZ
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
TKO 2rd 2:52 min
2011-02-11 - Arena Jalisco Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
(W) MOISES FLORES - HERIBERTO GUTIERREZ
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
UD 4rd
2011-01-14 - Arena Jalisco Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
(W) MOISES FLORES - ULISES CASTILLO
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
MD 4rd
2010-12-18 - Deportivo Tlajomulco Tlajomulco de Zúñiga, Jalisco, Mexico
(W) MOISES FLORES - ERICSON ORIGENES
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
UD 1rd
2010-12-05 - Gegu Arena Tianjin, China
(W) MOISES FLORES - JORGE IBARRA
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
MD 6rd
2010-04-03 - Coliseo Olimpico de la UG Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
(W) MOISES FLORES - SILVESTRE MARQUEZ
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
TKO 1rd 2:58 min
2010-03-12 - Arena Jalisco Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
(W) MOISES FLORES - ROGELIO GARCIA
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
TKO 1rd
2009-11-28 - Coliseo Olimpico de la UG Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
(W) MOISES FLORES - EDUARDO ROMERO
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
UD 4rd
2009-01-24 - Coliseo Olimpico de la UG Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
(W) MOISES FLORES - FRANCISCO SERNA
WBA SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
TKO 2rd
2008-10-04 - Palenque Zapopúm Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
(W) MOISES FLORES - OSWALDO SALGADO
WBA BANTAMWEIGHT
TKO 2rd 1:40 min
2008-08-29 - Coliseo Olimpico de la UG Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Interim Champion
DATEDIVISION
Jan, 2018SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Dec, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Nov, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Oct, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Sep, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Aug, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Aug, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Jul, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Jun, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
May, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Apr, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Mar, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Feb, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Jan, 2017SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Dec, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Dec, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Nov, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Sep, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Aug, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Jul, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Jun, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
May, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Apr, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Mar, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Feb, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Jan, 2016SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Dec, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Nov, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Oct, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Sep, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Aug, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Jul, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
Jun, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
May, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
10Apr, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
9Mar, 2015SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT