Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

ROBINSON CASTELLANOS (MEX)

ROBINSON CASTELLANOS

Born: 04-19-1982 (age: 35)
Alias: ROBIN HOOD
Height: 166cm
Reach: 174cm
Record: 24 (14 KO's) 12 0
KO's: 38.89%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) JEZREEL CORRALES - ROBINSON CASTELLANOS
MD 12rd
2017-07-15 - Inglewood, California, USA
WBA SUPER WORLD SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ROBINSON CASTELLANOS - RONNY RIOS
TKO 5rd 0:11 min
2014-10-10 - Indio, California, USA
No Title FEATHERWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
10Jun, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
11May, 2017SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
9Mar, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
10Feb, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
9Jan, 2015FEATHERWEIGHT
9Dec, 2014FEATHERWEIGHT
Menu