Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

MIGUEL GONZALEZ (CHI)

MIGUEL GONZALEZ

Born: 08-11-1989 (age: 28)
Alias: Aguja
Height: 161cm
Reach: 164cm
Record: 21 (5 KO's) 1 0
KO's: 22.73%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) MIGUEL GONZALEZ - PEDRO CERDA
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
KO 2rd 2:33 min
2015-03-21 - Tegucigalpa, Honduras
(W) MIGUEL GONZALEZ - JORGE SAQUINGA
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
UD 8rd
2014-10-03 - Chile
MIGUEL GONZALEZ - JOSEC RUIZ (W)
WBA SUPER FLYWEIGHT
TKO 8rd 1:39 min
2013-10-25 - Canchas Anafut, Tegucigalpa, Honduras
(W) CORY SPINKS - MIGUEL GONZALEZ
WBA WELTERWEIGHT SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP
IBF/WBC WORLD
UD 12rd
2004-09-04 - United States

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
3Jan, 2018SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Dec, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
3Nov, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Oct, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Sep, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Aug, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
4Aug, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Jul, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Jun, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7May, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Apr, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Mar, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Feb, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Jan, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Dec, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Dec, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Nov, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Sep, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Aug, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Jul, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Jun, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6May, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Apr, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Mar, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Feb, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
6Jan, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Dec, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
13Nov, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Oct, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Sep, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
13Aug, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Jul, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Jun, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12May, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Apr, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
14Mar, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15Feb, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15Jan, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15Dec, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15Nov, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15Oct, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15Sep, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT