Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

MARK FLANAGAN (AUS)

MARK FLANAGAN

Born: 05-30-1990 (age: 27)
Alias: BAM BAM
Record: 22 (15 KO's) 4 0
KO's: 57.69%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) DENIS LEBEDEV - MARK FLANAGAN
UD 12rd
2017-07-09 - Russia
WBA SUPER WORLD CRUISERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) MARK FLANAGAN - SHANE QUINN
UD 10rd
2014-12-03 - Horden Pavilion, Moore Park, New South Wales, Australia
No Title CRUISERWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
14Jul, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
6Jun, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
8May, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
8Apr, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
9Mar, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
9Feb, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
9Jan, 2017CRUISERWEIGHT
11Dec, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
11Dec, 2016CRUISERWEIGHT
13Feb, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
13Jan, 2015CRUISERWEIGHT
14Dec, 2014CRUISERWEIGHT
14Nov, 2014CRUISERWEIGHT
14Oct, 2014CRUISERWEIGHT
15Sep, 2014CRUISERWEIGHT
Menu