96th WBA Convention Medellin, Colombia 2017
Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

ZOLANI TETE (RSA)

ZOLANI TETE

Born: 03-07-1988 (age: 29)
Alias: Last Born
Height: 175cm
Reach: 183cm
Record: 20 (17 KO's) 3 0
KO's: 73.91%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) ZOLANI TETE - JOSE SANTOS GONZALES
TKO 7rd 2:30 min
2016-03-12 - Echo Arena, Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
(VACANT) IBF International BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ZOLANI TETE - JETHER OLIVA
UD 12rd
2015-12-18 - Orient Theatre, East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa
(VACANT) WBO Africa SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ZOLANI TETE - DIUHL OLGUIN
TKO 8rd 1:51 min
2015-09-04 - Orient Theatre, East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ZOLANI TETE - PAUL BUTLER
TKO 8rd 1:34 min
2015-03-06 - Echo Arena, Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
IBF World SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ZOLANI TETE - TEIRU KINOSHITA
UD 12rd
2014-07-18 - Portopia Hotel, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan
(VACANT) IBF World SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ZOLANI TETE - JUAN CARLOS SANCHEZ JR
KO 10rd 2:43 min
2013-11-30 - Auditorio del Estado, Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ZOLANI TETE - VUYO TOYISE
KO 1rd
2013-03-04 - Orient Theatre, East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
ZOLANI TETE - ROBERTO DOMINGO SOSA (W)
SD 12rd
2012-09-01 - Polideportivo Carlos Cerutti, Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ZOLANI TETE - SIPHIWO NTSANGANI
KO 1rd 0:34 min
2012-03-30 - Orient Theatre, East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ZOLANI TETE - JUAN ALBERTO ROSAS
SD 12rd
2011-11-26 - Plaza de Toros Rea, Mazatlan, Sinaloa, Mexico
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ZOLANI TETE - OLEBOGENG MOTSEKI
TKO 7rd 2:24 min
2011-06-11 - Carnival City, Brakpan, Gauteng, South Africa
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ZOLANI TETE - SIPHO NKADIMENG
TKO 1rd 2:20 min
2010-12-17 - Gompo Hall, East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
ZOLANI TETE - MORUTI MTHALANE (W)
KO 5rd 2:27 min
2010-09-01 - Carnival City, Brakpan, Gauteng, South Africa
IBF World FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ZOLANI TETE - RICHARD GARCIA
UD 12rd
2010-02-26 - Nasrec Indoor Arena, Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ZOLANI TETE - ANTHONY MATHIAS
KO 1rd 2:38 min
2009-11-20 - Wembley Indoor Arena, Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
(VACANT) WBO Africa FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ZOLANI TETE - REXON FLORES
KO 1rd 0:28 min
2009-03-29 - Orient Theatre, East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ZOLANI TETE - FRANCIS MIYEYUSHO
TKO 1rd 2:24 min
2008-06-29 - Orient Theatre, East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ZOLANI TETE - XOLANI NTESE
UD 12rd
2008-03-30 - Orient Theatre, East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ZOLANI TETE - VICKY TAHUMIL
TD 3rd
2007-09-23 - Orient Theatre, East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa
(VACANT) No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ZOLANI TETE - WISEMAN KEGA
KO 1rd
2007-04-01 - Orient Theatre, East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ZOLANI TETE - ZUKILE TOKO
TKO 5rd
2006-12-09 - Mdantsane Indoor Centre, Mdantsane,East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ZOLANI TETE - MTHUTUZELI FUNDE
TKO 1rd 1:44 min
2006-10-07 - Orient Theatre, East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ZOLANI TETE - XOLILE NGEMNTU
TKO 1rd 0:10 min
2006-08-19 - Orient Theatre, East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ZOLANI TETE - THEMBINKOSI TYWANTSI
TKO 1rd 0:52 min
2006-07-22 - Orient Theatre, East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) ZOLANI TETE - ANDILE SOLANI
TKO 1rd 1:39 min
2006-05-27 - Orient Theatre, East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa
No Title FLYWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
14Mar, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Feb, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Jan, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Dec, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Dec, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Nov, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Sep, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Aug, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Jul, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Jun, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8May, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Apr, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Mar, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Feb, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Jan, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Dec, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Nov, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Oct, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Sep, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Aug, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Jul, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT