Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

THAMMANOON NIYOMTRONG (THA)

THAMMANOON NIYOMTRONG
WBA MINIMUM WORLD CHAMPION
Born: 09-20-1990 (age: 27)
Alias: KNOCKOUT CP FRESHMART
Won Title: 06-29-2016
Last Mandatory: 07-15-2017
Height: 155cm
Record: 16 (7 KO's) 0 0
KO's: 43.75%
 
Scheduled Fight: 03-06-2018
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
THAMMANOON NIYOMTRONG vs TOTO LANDERO

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) THAMMANOON NIYOMTRONG - REY LORETO
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
UD 12rd
2017-07-15 - Chonburi, Thailand
(W) THAMMANOON NIYOMTRONG - GO ODAIRA
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
KO 5rd 1:07 min
2017-03-01 - Chonburi, Thailand
(W) THAMMANOON NIYOMTRONG - SHIN ONO
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
UD 12rd
2016-12-14 - Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
BYRON ROJAS - THAMMANOON NIYOMTRONG (W)
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
UD 12rd
2016-06-29 - Thailandia
(W) THAMMANOON NIYOMTRONG - CARLOS BUITRAGO
(INTERIM) WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
MD 12rd
2016-02-04 - Thailand
(W) THAMMANOON NIYOMTRONG - ALEXIS DIAZ
(INTERIM) WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
TKO 4rd 2:45 min
2015-07-02 - City Hall Ground, Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
(W) THAMMANOON NIYOMTRONG - MUHAMMAD RACHMAN
(INTERIM) WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
UD 12rd
2015-03-03 - THAILAND
CARLOS BUITRAGO - THAMMANOON NIYOMTRONG (W)
(INTERIM) WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
UD 12rd
2014-10-01 - THAILAND
(W) THAMMANOON NIYOMTRONG - CRIS ALFANTE
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
TKO 5rd
2014-07-25 - Provincial gymnasium , Chonburi, Thailand
(W) THAMMANOON NIYOMTRONG - SANDEEP -
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
KO 5rd
2014-06-10 - Siam Paradise Entertainment Centre, Ngam Wong Wan, Bangkok, Thailand
(W) THAMMANOON NIYOMTRONG - JONATHAN REFUGIO
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
UD 10rd
2014-03-28 - Chokchai 4 Market, Bangkok, Thailand
(W) THAMMANOON NIYOMTRONG - AMIT PANGHAL
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
UD 10rd
2014-01-31 - Nongplalai School, Ubon Ratchathani, Thailand
(W) THAMMANOON NIYOMTRONG - BIMBO NACIONALES
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
TKO 5rd 2:08 min
2013-07-10 - Siam Paradise Entertainment Centre, Ngam Wong Wan, Bangkok, Thailand
(W) THAMMANOON NIYOMTRONG - MARK ANTHONY FLORIDA
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
TKO 5rd 2:16 min
2013-04-26 - Khon Kaen, Thailand
(W) THAMMANOON NIYOMTRONG - DEMSI MANUFOE
WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
KO 3rd
2012-12-03 - 11th Inf Reg, Bangkok, Thailand
(W) THAMMANOON NIYOMTRONG - MARZON CABILLA
(VACANT) WBA MINIMUM CHAMPIONSHIP
TD 6rd
2012-06-22 - Bungkum, Bangkok, Thailand

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

Undisputed World Champion
DATEDIVISION
Jul, 2016MINIMUM
Aug, 2016MINIMUM
Sep, 2016MINIMUM
Nov, 2016MINIMUM
Dec, 2016MINIMUM
Dec, 2016MINIMUM
Jan, 2017MINIMUM
Feb, 2017MINIMUM
Mar, 2017MINIMUM
Apr, 2017MINIMUM
May, 2017MINIMUM
Jun, 2017MINIMUM
Jul, 2017MINIMUM
Aug, 2017MINIMUM
Aug, 2017MINIMUM
Sep, 2017MINIMUM
Oct, 2017MINIMUM
Nov, 2017MINIMUM
Dec, 2017MINIMUM
Jan, 2018MINIMUM
Interim Champion
DATEDIVISION
Jun, 2016MINIMUM
May, 2016MINIMUM
Apr, 2016MINIMUM
Mar, 2016MINIMUM
Feb, 2016MINIMUM
Jan, 2016MINIMUM
Dec, 2015MINIMUM
Nov, 2015MINIMUM
Oct, 2015MINIMUM
Sep, 2015MINIMUM
Aug, 2015MINIMUM
Jul, 2015MINIMUM
Jun, 2015MINIMUM
May, 2015MINIMUM
Apr, 2015MINIMUM
Mar, 2015MINIMUM
Feb, 2015MINIMUM
Jan, 2015MINIMUM
Dec, 2014MINIMUM
Nov, 2014MINIMUM
Oct, 2014MINIMUM
WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
6Sep, 2014MINIMUM
6Jul, 2014MINIMUM
6Jul, 2014MINIMUM