96th WBA Convention Medellin, Colombia 2017
Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

DENNIS HOGAN (IRL)

DENNIS HOGAN

Born: 02-28-1985 (age: 32)
Alias: HURRICANE
Height: 173cm
Reach: 174cm
Record: 22 (7 KO's) 0 1
KO's: 30.43%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) DENNIS HOGAN - YUKI NONAKA
UD 10rd
2017-10-14 - Brisbane, Australia
WBO Oriental SUPER WELTERWEIGHT TITLE
(W) JACK CULCAY - DENNIS HOGAN
UD 12rd
2015-12-05 - Germany
(INTERIM) WBA WORLD SUPER WELTERWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
14Oct, 2017SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11Nov, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11Oct, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11Sep, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Aug, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Jul, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Jun, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
11May, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Apr, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
13Mar, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Feb, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Jan, 2015SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Dec, 2014SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Nov, 2014SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Oct, 2014SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Sep, 2014SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Jul, 2014SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
12Jul, 2014SUPER WELTERWEIGHT