Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

REX TSO (CHN)

REX TSO

Born: 07-14-1987 (age: 30)
Alias: The Wonder Kid
Height: 170cm
Reach: 177cm
Record: 16 (9 KO's) 0 0
KO's: 56.25%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) REX TSO - BRAD HORE
TKO 7rd 2:57 min
2015-08-29 - Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Center, Hong Kong S.A.R., China
(VACANT) WBC Asian Boxing Council SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) REX TSO - KHUNKHIRI WOR WISARUTH
TKO 4rd 2:55 min
2015-07-18 - Cotai Arena, Venetian Resort, Macao, Macao S.A.R., China
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) REX TSO - MICHAEL ENRIQUEZ
UD 4rd
2015-03-07 - Cotai Arena, Venetian Resort, Macao, Macao S.A.R., China
(VACANT) WBA INTERNATIONAL SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) REX TSO - ESPINOS SABU
UD 8rd
2014-11-23 - China
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) REX TSO - JOHN BAJAWA
TKO 5rd 0:48 min
2014-07-19 - Cotai Arena, Venetian Resort, Macao, Macao S.A.R., China
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) REX TSO - RATCHASAK KKP
UD 10rd
2014-05-31 - Cotai Arena, Venetian Resort, Macao, Macao S.A.R., China
WBO Asia Pacific SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) REX TSO - MAKO MATSUYAMA
TKO 8rd 1:27 min
2014-02-22 - Cotai Arena, Venetian Resort, Macao, Macao S.A.R., China
WBC Asian Boxing Council Continental SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) REX TSO - SUSU SITHJADAENG
TKO 1rd 2:29 min
2013-11-24 - Cotai Arena, Venetian Resort, Macao, Macao S.A.R., China
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) REX TSO - RUSALEE SAMOR
MD 6rd
2013-07-27 - Cotai Arena, Venetian Resort, Macao, Macao S.A.R., China
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) REX TSO - WANDEE SINGWANGCHA
TKO 4rd 1:04 min
2013-05-28 - Convention Towers and Exhibition Center, Hong Kong S.A.R., China
WBC Asian Boxing Council Continental SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) REX TSO - TIMUR IBRAGIMOV
TD 10rd 3:00 min
2012-12-11 - Convention Towers and Exhibition Center, Hong Kong S.A.R., China
(VACANT) WBC Asian Boxing Council Continental SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) REX TSO - YODPICHAI SITHSAITHONG
UD 4rd
2012-05-05 - Marina Bay Sands Hotel, Singapore, Singapore
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) REX TSO - TORSAK SINGABASAK
TKO 1rd 1:55 min
2012-04-26 - Kowloon Bay International Trade and Exhibition Centre, Hong Kong S.A.R., China
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) REX TSO - ALDRIN JANER
TKO 4rd 0:34 min
2012-02-19 - Balibago Gym, Barangay Balibago, Santa Rosa City, Laguna, Philippines
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) REX TSO - MABERT PAULINO
UD 4rd
2012-01-28 - Recom Dome, Amparo Subdivision, Brgy. 179, Caloocan City, Metro Manila, Philippines
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) REX TSO - JEFFREY PAJAROJA
TKO 2rd
2011-12-14 - Brusmick Compound Gym, Barangay Balibago, Santa Rosa City, Laguna, Philippines
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE
(W) REX TSO - XIAN QIAN WEI
UD 4rd
2011-09-22 - Kowloon Bay International Trade and Exhibition Centre, Hong Kong S.A.R., China
No Title SUPER FLYWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
12Aug, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Aug, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Jul, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
12Jun, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11May, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Apr, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Mar, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Feb, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Jan, 2017SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Dec, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Dec, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Nov, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Sep, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Aug, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Jul, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Jun, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10May, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Apr, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Mar, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Feb, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Jan, 2016SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Dec, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Nov, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Oct, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Sep, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Aug, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
7Jul, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Jun, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8May, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
8Apr, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
9Mar, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Feb, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Jan, 2015SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Dec, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Nov, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Oct, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
10Sep, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
11Jul, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15Jul, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT
15Jun, 2014SUPER FLYWEIGHT