Don't Miss

WBA Boxer Profile

WILLIE MONROE JR (USA)

WILLIE MONROE JR

Born: 12-16-1986 (age: 30)
Alias: El Mongoose
Height: 178cm
Reach: 188cm
Record: 19 (6 KO's) 2 0
KO's: 28.57%

RESOLUTIONS

FIGHTS

(W) GENNADY GOLOVKIN - WILLIE MONROE JR
TKO 6rd 0:45 min
2015-05-16 - USA
WBA SUPER WORLD MIDDLEWEIGHT TITLE

MOVEMENTS IN WBA RANKING

WORLD RANKING
POSDATEORGDIVISION
4Mar, 2017MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Feb, 2017MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Jan, 2017MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Dec, 2016MIDDLEWEIGHT
9Jan, 2016MIDDLEWEIGHT
10Dec, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
11Nov, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Oct, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Sep, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Aug, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Jul, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
8Jun, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
2May, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Apr, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
2Mar, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Feb, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Jan, 2015MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Dec, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Nov, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Oct, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
3Sep, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
4Jul, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
5Jun, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
14May, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
5May, 2014MIDDLEWEIGHT
Menu